Licensed to Flash Results, Inc. - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/11/2012 12:51 AM
2012 Ben Brown Invitational
CSU Fullerton
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
1 Melinda Smedley Flo Fusion A 11.72 0.8 1
2 Akawkaw Ndipagbor USC 11.77 0.8 1
3 Monikkia White Cal St. Dom. 12.00 0.8 1
4 Saeko Okayama Cheetahs Int 12.12 0.8 1
5 Cara Jones Cal St. Los 12.16 1.9 3
6 Breionna Jackson Cal St. Dom. 12.22 0.8 1
7 Ashley Le Grand Antelope Val 12.27 0.8 1
8 Alyssa Page Cal St. Bake 12.28 1.2 2
9 Shawnta (Shawn-Tay) Barn East LA 12.29 0.8 1
10 Nijah Nelms UCLA 12.30 0.8 1
11 Alexis M. Reed Chaffey 12.37 1.9 3
12 Brittany Osborne Riverside 12.39 1.2 2
13 Sanmisola George UC Irvine 12.41 1.2 2
14 Krystal Brown Mt. SAC 12.43 1.9 3
15 Martina Mickos UC Irvine 12.46 1.9 3
16 Grace Morgan Alaska Ancho 12.49 1.9 3
17 Breeanca Fleming UC Irvine 12.51 1.2 2
18 Joi Goynes Vanguard 12.52 1.4 4
19 Ashley Bush Biola 12.59 1.2 2
20 Nafiseh Mataei Unattached 12.60 1.2 2
21 Jessica Barfield Cal St. Los 12.62 1.9 3
22 Chantiel Harden Cal St. Los 12.65 1.9 3
23 Pascale Delaunay Cheetahs Int 12.68 2.2 5
24 Dianne Chong Alaska Ancho 12.78 1.4 6
25 Khadijah Hall Cerritos 12.79 1.4 4
26 Britonya Norwood Riverside 12.80 1.2 2
27 Nikki Puerner Orange Coast 12.83 2.2 5
28 Shaai Ferguson Alaska Ancho 12.91 1.4 4
29 Maritza Williams La Verne 12.91 2.2 5
30 Sasha Halfyard Alaska Ancho 12.96 2.2 5
31 Carolyn Newswanger Whittier 12.96 1.9 3
32 Summer Enalen Pepperdine 12.98 2.2 5
33 Darian Puckett Mt. SAC 13.08 1.4 4
34 Andria Lopez Riverside 13.09 1.4 4
35 Dominique Alexander Unattached 13.15 1.4 4
36 Sara Woods-Decker Pepperdine 13.20 1.4 4
37 DeannaLynn Rubio Cal St. Bake 13.25 2.2 5
38 Monique McClendon Riverside 13.25 1.4 6
39 Ashley Garcia Santiago Can 13.28 2.2 7
40 Eryka Morrello Santiago Can 13.31 1.4 6
41 Kadetra Peals Riverside 13.37 1.4 6
42 Nadine Marin Orange Coast 13.48 2.2 7
43 Desirae Ramirez Orange Coast 13.50 1.4 6
44 Philisha Nunley Cal St. Dom. 13.52 2.2 7
45 Kristy Hardiman Cerritos 13.61 1.4 4
46 Nicole Smith Orange Coast 13.63 2.2 5
47 Amanda Duket Cal St. Bake 13.63 1.4 6
48 Annalise Weisenburger Golden West 13.65 2.2 5
49 Ngozi Agwuenu Cal Poly Pom 13.65 0.8 8
50 Megan Dwight Biola 13.67 1.4 6
51 Keyona Jackson Riverside 13.70 1.4 6
52 Rose Fruci Chapman 13.81 2.2 7
53 Juliet Casillas Pepperdine 13.83 2.2 7
54 Chloe Levray Pepperdine 14.06 2.2 7
55 Jasmyn Domingues Chapman 14.32 2.2 7
56 Selihah White Cal Poly Pom 14.37 0.8 8
57 Ema Solarova Chapman 14.58 0.8 8
58 Stephanie Yeung Chapman 14.64 0.8 8
-- Charity Bruce USC FS 1.2 2
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Akawkaw Ndipagbor USC 23.73 0.8 1
2 Christen Rivers Antelope Val 24.32 0.8 1
3 Melinda Smedley Flo Fusion A 24.42 0.8 1
4 Vanessa Jones USC 24.92 1.2 13
5 Brooke Gamble Cal Poly Pom 25.15 2.0 3
6 Saeko Okayama Cheetahs Int 25.17 1.2 5
7 Charity Bruce USC 25.35 2.0 3
8 Vernasha Poole Cerritos 25.37 2.0 3
9 Nijah Nelms UCLA 25.41 1.6 2
10 Ashley Le Grand Antelope Val 25.43 1.6 2
11 Grace Morgan Alaska Ancho 25.58 1.6 2
12 Martina Mickos UC Irvine 25.63 2.0 3
13 Sharica Pleasant Compex 25.65 2.0 3
14 Heather Corder Cal Poly Pom 25.65 1.6 2
15 Brittany Myricks Mt. SAC 25.73 1.2 5
16 Ashley Bush Biola 26.00 1.6 4
17 Isis Garland El Camino 26.03 0.8 1
18 Joi Goynes Vanguard 26.06 -0.1 6
19 Jessica Barfield Cal St. Los 26.07 2.0 3
20 Kira Helmer UC Irvine 26.09 1.6 4
21 Dominique Flournoy Mt. SAC 26.22 0.4 9
22 Samantha Moser Concordia (C 26.30 -0.1 6
23 Heather Simpson Golden West 26.32 -0.1 6
23 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 26.32 1.6 4
25 Princess Watts Cal St. Bake 26.34 1.6 2
26 Shanice Stewart San Bernardi 26.35 1.6 4
27 Nafiseh Mataei Unattached 26.36 1.6 4
28 Ayana Younge Cal St. Los 26.37 1.6 4
29 Blair Allen Cerritos 26.39 1.2 5
30 Pascale Delaunay Cheetahs Int 26.40 1.4 8
31 Patrice Davis Cal St. Los 26.52 2.0 3
32 Cynthia Acedo Cal Poly Pom 26.69 0.4 7
33 Nikki Puerner Orange Coast 26.72 0.4 9
34 Araya Dixon El Camino 26.74 1.2 5
35 Maritza Williams La Verne 26.81 0.2 10
36 Sasha Halfyard Alaska Ancho 26.82 -0.1 6
37 Khadijah Hall Cerritos 26.88 -0.1 6
38 Alicia Wright Santiago Can 26.90 1.4 8
39 Tapri Nelthrope Mt. SAC 26.90 0.4 7
40 Sara Woods-Decker Pepperdine 26.91 0.4 9
41 Destannie Chenevert San Bernardi 26.91 1.6 4
42 Aariana Goshen Riverside 26.92 1.4 8
43 Kiana Henry USC 26.93 1.6 2
44 Shaai Ferguson Alaska Ancho 26.93 1.4 8
44 Kasey Ullery Pepperdine 26.93 -0.1 6
46 Darian Puckett Mt. SAC 26.94 0.4 7
47 Lauren Lakey Chaffey 26.96 1.6 4
48 Erin Zwinger Cal Poly Pom 27.02 1.2 13
49 Ivana Bey Mt. SAC 27.05 1.4 8
50 Sharlia Gulley Cal St. Los 27.05 -0.1 6
51 Samantha Tucker La Verne 27.17 0.4 9
52 Stephanie Eldridge Cal Poly Pom 27.21 1.4 8
53 Laura McDowell Unattached 27.28 1.6 2
54 Dominique Deadwyler Fullerton 27.28 0.4 7
55 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 27.29 1.2 5
56 Monique McClendon Riverside 27.41 -0.1 6
57 Carolyn Newswanger Whittier 27.46 0.4 7
58 Natasha Hamlin Pepperdine 27.47 0.2 10
59 Gabbi Segall Cal St. Los 27.48 1.2 5
60 Reawna Mcclain Compex 27.65 1.2 5
61 Triston Brown Pepperdine 27.79 0.2 10
62 Eryka Morrello Santiago Can 27.84 0.2 10
63 Amanda Duket Cal St. Bake 27.85 0.4 9
64 Cassi Gstrein Cal Poly Pom 28.20 1.2 13
65 Annalise Weisenburger Golden West 28.21 1.4 8
66 Michaela Becker Concordia (C 28.23 0.9 11
67 Nicole Smith Orange Coast 28.24 0.2 10
68 Nadine Marin Orange Coast 28.26 0.2 10
69 Jolene Houtsma Biola 28.48 0.9 11
70 Sarah Vaughn Biola 28.52 0.5 12
71 La China Bellamy Compex 28.60 0.4 9
72 Oluwakemi Olonade USC 28.75 0.9 11
73 Ashley Garcia Santiago Can 28.77 0.2 10
74 Nikki Cooper Mt. SAC 28.80 0.4 9
75 Rose Fruci Chapman 28.83 0.5 12
76 Dominique Alexander Unattached 28.86 1.4 8
77 Erin McConologue Pepperdine 28.87 0.9 11
78 Leah Jaeger Concordia (C 29.11 0.5 12
79 Desirae Ramirez Orange Coast 29.16 0.9 11
80 Kristy Hardiman Cerritos 29.36 0.4 7
81 Selihah White Cal Poly Pom 29.41 1.2 13
82 Chloe Levray Pepperdine 29.45 0.9 11
83 Chanelle Astrof Chapman 30.65 0.9 11
84 Stephanie Yeung Chapman 31.13 0.5 12
85 Giovanna Garcia El Camino 31.83 0.9 11
86 Moya Grant El Camino 31.98 0.2 10
87 Michelle Uy Riverside 31.99 1.2 13
88 Maranda Queja-Huff Santiago Can 32.72 0.5 12
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christen Rivers Antelope Val 53.59 1
2 Lashinda Demus secretariat 53.69 1
3 Elizabeth Olear Unattached 54.39 1
4 Christine Spence Unattached 55.11 1
5 Vanessa Jones USC 55.94 1
6 Breyonna Hunter UCLA 55.99 1
7 Briana Barlow UCLA 57.46 1
8 KayC Wharton UC Irvine 57.73 2
9 Brooke Gamble Cal Poly Pom 58.10 2
10 Ronisha Vallery El Camino 58.24 2
11 Charlene Brown Cal St. Dom. 58.32 2
12 Sakia Sailinuu UC Irvine 58.54 4
13 Taevionna Wilson Cal St. Bake 58.65 4
14 Kira Helmer UC Irvine 59.07 3
15 Elizabeth Claustro Cal St. Full 59.08 2
16 Patrice Davis Cal St. Los 59.18 3
17 Cynthia Acedo Cal Poly Pom 59.20 4
18 Heather Simpson Golden West 59.21 4
19 Kiana Cannon Cal St. Dom. 59.21 2
20 Samantha Moser Concordia (C 59.25 4
21 Antionette Garrett Cal St. Bake 59.32 3
22 Rukayah Bent-Mikail El Camino 59.65 5
23 Morgan Thompson Cal St. Full 59.72 1
24 Alicia Wright Santiago Can 59.73 4
25 Ida Farzaneh Unattached 59.84 2
26 Marie Brashears UC Irvine 59.98 6
27 Mia Moreno Cal Poly Pom 60.13 3
28 Chelsea Washington UCLA 60.14 9
29 Paige Bushnell UC Irvine 60.16 5
30 Shanea Miller Antelope Val 60.45 3
31 Kasey Ullery Pepperdine 60.46 4
32 Camille Williams Riverside 60.76 7
33 Dominique Flournoy Mt. SAC 60.87 10
34 Lauren Lakey Chaffey 60.87 3
35 Malea Malik USC 60.89 5
36 Glennis Seldon South Bay TC 61.23 2
37 Lauren Hackney UC Irvine 61.47 3
38 Lamisha Duree Pasadena 61.51 6
39 Erin Thompson Vanguard 61.57 6
40 Tessa Granowski USC 61.61 5
41 Samantha Tucker La Verne 61.72 7
42 Ayana Younge Cal St. Los 61.80 3
43 Janessa Brown UC Irvine 61.91 5
44 Molly Litherland Whittier 62.31 6
45 Theresa Roussell Mt. SAC 62.41 10
46 Isis Garland El Camino 62.44 7
47 Dominique Deadwyler Fullerton 62.53 6
48 Gabbi Segall Cal St. Los 62.54 5
49 Triston Brown Pepperdine 62.65 6
50 Erin McConologue Pepperdine 62.74 7
51 Aracely Nava Mt. SAC 62.98 10
52 Sharlia Gulley Cal St. Los 63.05 5
53 Jolene Houtsma Biola 63.11 9
54 Tapri Nelthrope Mt. SAC 63.20 10
55 Tramieka Thomas Cal Poly Pom 63.27 8
56 Stephanie Eldridge Cal Poly Pom 63.37 6
57 Melissa Kelly Cal St. Full 63.64 4
58 Araya Dixon El Camino 63.83 8
59 Jonice Rivers Pasadena 64.03 7
60 Nicole Leon Whittier 64.08 7
61 Melissa Lopez Cal St. Los 64.26 7
62 Michaela Becker Concordia (C 64.81 8
63 Sarah Vaughn Biola 65.57 8
64 Jacqueline Anderson Cal Baptist 65.67 9
65 Aneasha Lawrence Pepperdine 65.97 7
66 Megan White Concordia (C 66.10 8
67 Darcy Hardwick Chapman 67.18 6
68 Kiana Henry USC 67.66 5
69 Karlie Castro-Kahn El Camino 67.79 8
70 Damanjot Kaur Cal St. Los 70.43 8
71 Simone Ruffin Concordia (C 70.95 9
72 Moya Grant El Camino 75.98 8
-- Ivana Bey Mt. SAC DNF 10
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Munguia Prado Racing 2:11.71
2 Danielle Low UCLA 2:13.68
3 Erica Capellino USC 2:13.92
4 Robinea McClinton Compex 2:14.02
5 Tiffany LaMar UCLA 2:14.38
6 Tamara Purpura UCLA 2:17.19
7 Ashlee Cervantes Cal Baptist 2:17.27
8 Venessa Lopez Mt. SAC 2:17.75
9 Camille Maron UC Irvine 2:17.93
10 Breyonna Arnwine Riverside 2:17.94
11 Meghan Foley Orange Coast 2:18.42
12 Lauren Hall UC Irvine 2:18.52
13 Malaysia Alexander Cal Baptist 2:19.08
14 Elle Sanders UCLA 2:19.60
15 Susan Bick Alaska Ancho 2:20.40
16 Aneasha Lawrence Pepperdine 2:20.76
17 Kelly Owen USC 2:21.14
18 Dora Baldwin Cal St. Dom. 2:21.54
19 Laura Pluemer Concordia (C 2:21.70
20 Brikel Bailey Chaffey 2:22.26
21 Natalia Wiliams USC 2:22.90
22 Tara Trevino Riverside 2:23.09
23 Brandi Sexton Cerritos 2:23.28
24 Megan Thompson Cal St. Bake 2:23.35
25 Victoria Ortega Mt. SAC 2:23.47
26 Jackie Dion USC 2:24.02
27 Lexie Vukov Cal Baptist 2:24.14
28 Melisa Cruz Cal St. Bake 2:24.64
29 Quiana Winston Riverside 2:24.68
30 Crystal Gonzales Mt. SAC 2:24.70
31 Astyne Price Cal St. Dom. 2:25.09
32 Brittany Householder El Camino 2:25.16
33 Courtney Morning El Camino 2:25.57
34 Alyssa Neimeyer Cal Baptist 2:26.25
35 Laura McDowell Unattached 2:26.39
36 Brooklin Brummund Biola 2:27.26
37 Arbony Meighan Compex 2:29.73
38 Edlin Simental Mt. SAC 2:30.63
39 Stephanie Reynolds Caltech 2:30.92
40 Megan Smedley Cal Baptist 2:31.15
41 Nicolette Garcia Mt. SAC 2:33.08
42 Myrna Cuevas Mt. SAC 2:33.39
43 Lauren Olsen Santiago Can 2:33.68
44 Elle Pace Unattached 2:34.76
45 Lisa Peterkin Chapman 2:35.22
46 Georgina Pena Cal St. Dom. 2:35.32
47 Jessica Airey Biola 2:35.88
48 Deanna Lopez Fullerton 2:36.66
49 Ashley Potter Cal St. Dom. 2:37.57
50 Juliette Becker Caltech 2:37.88
51 Giovanna Garcia El Camino 2:38.56
52 Kayla Heath Chapman 2:38.82
53 Linda Alvarado East LA 2:39.20
54 Julia Wilson Cal St. Dom. 2:41.05
55 Launa Kressin Chapman 2:41.31
56 Amy Calkins Golden West 2:42.01
57 Nicole Jourdain Chapman 2:43.18
58 Rachel Burke Santiago Can 2:47.58
59 Gloria Hernandez East LA 2:48.86
60 Kym Buyer Pepperdine 3:05.36
-- Tamyshia Curry Pepperdine DNF
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jenna Munguia Prado Racing 4:33.43
2 Paisley Pettway UCLA 4:35.58
3 Kim Ramirez See Jane Run 4:35.70
4 Shelby Buckley USC 4:36.44
5 Jessica Brothers BSK 4:36.98
6 Samia Sailinuu UC Irvine 4:38.66
7 Meghan Marvin UCLA 4:38.95
8 Megan Williams Vanguard 4:40.27
9 Tracee van der Wyk Unattached 4:40.54
10 Sarah Toberty UCLA 4:40.72
11 Rachel Butler UCLA 4:40.74
12 Kira Soderstrom USC 4:42.99
13 Kaycee Holcomb UC Irvine 4:44.14
14 Casey Candelaria Cal St. Full 4:46.91
15 Morgan Sjogren Team BSK 4:47.38
16 Jennifer Owen UCLA 4:47.88
17 Ashlee Cervantes Cal Baptist 4:47.99
18 Emma Remirez Antelope Val 4:48.30
19 Liliana Mercado LA Trade Tec 4:49.31
20 Danielle Chavarria Antelope Val 4:49.96
21 Lizette Huerta Cal Poly Pom 4:50.09
22 Arielly Conde Concordia (C 4:52.82
23 Cassie Mejia Cal St. Los 4:53.48
24 Maggie Newton-Neal Unattached 4:54.50
25 Chelsea Schneider UC Irvine 4:55.46
26 Susan Bick Alaska Ancho 4:56.08
27 Aeoleone Bristow Loyola Marym 4:56.32
28 Jaymi Bethea Alaska Ancho 4:56.61
29 Astyne Price Cal St. Dom. 4:56.67
30 Carolin Haney UC Irvine 4:57.73
31 Ikeoluwa Adesina UC Irvine 4:57.81
32 Adie Davies Pepperdine 5:00.96
33 Jewelz Andrews UC Irvine 5:04.47
34 Kristin Schleicher Prado Racing 5:04.68
35 Johannah Murray Cal Poly Pom 5:04.78
36 Monica Guzman Cal St. Bake 5:05.96
37 Alyssa Neimeyer Cal Baptist 5:06.74
38 Laura Delgado Loyola Marym 5:07.44
39 Lauren Parr Cal Poly Pom 5:08.33
40 Lexie Vukov Cal Baptist 5:08.50
41 Ruth Rodarte LA Trade Tec 5:09.73
42 Gabby White UC Irvine 5:09.83
43 Amy Jystad Saddleback 5:10.32
44 Shelley Foerster UC Irvine 5:10.80
45 Rose Serna UC Irvine 5:11.11
46 Melissa Lopez Cal St. Los 5:12.25
47 Karina Sanchez Unattached 5:12.47
48 Damanjot Kaur Cal St. Los 5:13.71
49 Ana Prim Pepperdine 5:13.88
50 Jazmine Reyes Cal Poly Pom 5:14.91
51 Christina Dedios Cerritos 5:15.86
52 Sarah Goodman Pepperdine 5:15.99
53 Nicole Kent UC Irvine 5:16.78
54 Scarlett Perez Cal St. Los 5:17.00
55 Lisbet Castaneda Riverside 5:18.13
56 Malaysia Alexander Cal Baptist 5:18.59
57 Jessica Mumaugh Loyola Marym 5:19.03
58 Elle Pace Unattached 5:19.85
59 Stephanie Felix Loyola Marym 5:20.05
60 Natalia Richeri Cal Baptist 5:23.61
61 Lauren Olsen Santiago Can 5:24.20
62 Marissa Diehl Loyola Marym 5:24.42
63 Sarah Attar Pepperdine 5:30.51
64 Kayla Heath Chapman 5:32.64
65 Ashley Potter Cal St. Dom. 5:33.73
66 Chloe Peckels Riverside 5:34.20
67 Regina Hernandez Cal St. Los 5:36.15
68 Rachel Burke Santiago Can 5:37.58
69 Linda Alvarado East LA 5:39.54
70 Georgina Pena Cal St. Dom. 5:40.34
71 Nicole Jourdain Chapman 5:40.37
72 Gloria Hernandez East LA 5:52.50
73 Julia Wilson Cal St. Dom. 5:53.77
74 Megan Brenton Chapman 5:54.37
75 Brenda Retano Riverside 5:58.88
76 Claudia Cuevas Cal St. Bake 6:18.09
-- Ana Karen Gamboa Saddleback DNF
-- Naomi Van Setten Cal Baptist DNF
-- Coralie Eilers Loyola Marym DNF
-- Alyssa Bellia Loyola Marym DNF
-- Megan Fairley Loyola Marym DNF
-- Shannon Byrne USC DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jessica Barnard Long Beach S 17:37.18
2 Alisia Barajas Long Beach S 17:42.85
3 Michelle Thompson Long Beach S 17:45.22
4 Chelsea Van Cott Vanguard 18:00.41
5 Jacquie Lutz Cal Baptist 18:03.55
6 Analicia Silva Orange Coast 18:08.44
7 Nicole Mendoza UC Irvine 18:13.36
8 Erin Matranga USC 18:13.96
9 Jazmin Lopez Cal St. Bake 18:14.50
10 Chelsea Clifford Orange Coast 18:18.41
11 Jennifer Dixon Riverside 18:19.64
12 Kelly Shogren Loyola Marym 18:19.89
13 Courtney Wilson UC Irvine 18:35.29
14 Marthie Ponty UC Irvine 18:36.22
15 Melina Tolentino Mt. SAC 18:41.10
16 Lucia Trejo LA Trade Tec 18:42.10
17 Katrina Graham The Masters 18:43.18
18 Kayla Beaudoin Cal Baptist 18:45.34
19 Sarah Gulli Cal Poly Pom 18:46.65
20 Corina Ubario UC Irvine 18:49.38
21 Jaclyn Walles USC 18:55.05
22 Emma Archuleta UC Irvine 18:56.10
23 Ladan Amiri Cal St. Full 18:56.64
24 Michelle Hickerson Loyola Marym 18:58.00
25 Rosalva Bonilla Unattached 18:59.57
26 Amber Clark LA Trade Tec 18:59.84
27 Martha Pena LA Trade Tec 19:08.58
28 Anika Renken Unattached 19:11.76
29 Celinda Manzo Cal St. Full 19:18.70
30 Taylor Reyes Cal St. Full 19:21.99
31 Michelle Pittman Unattached 19:42.55
32 Austin Lundin USC 19:55.18
33 Ella Yuen UC Irvine 20:44.13
-- Katya Ramos Unattached DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run "A"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rosa Del Toro Long Beach S 16:53.23
2 Ruth Keino Alaska Ancho 16:56.83
3 Susan Tanui Alaska Ancho 17:05.10
4 Ivy O'Guinn Alaska Ancho 17:05.56
5 Bethany Nickless Unattached 17:13.45
6 Brittnie Munoz Loyola Marym 17:15.40
7 Brieanna Delaney Loyola Marym 17:17.52
8 Karla Alburez Nike Team Ru 17:21.41
9 Miriam Kipng'eno Alaska Ancho 17:21.54
10 Caroline Draper Loyola Marym 17:36.06
11 Grace Padilla Nike Team Ru 17:36.80
12 Kimberly Kent Vanguard 17:39.58
13 Rocio Pelayo Unattached 17:41.23
14 Maritza Hernandez Cal St. Los 17:46.62
15 Tracy Bowling Cerritos 17:47.33
16 Shoshana Keegan Alaska Ancho 17:50.99
17 Sabrina Lopez Cal St. Los 17:52.28
18 Melissa Mead UC Irvine 17:56.76
19 Grace Gonzales Cal St. Full 17:56.82
20 Christi Schmitz Alaska Ancho 17:59.28
21 Helena Van Loan Unattached 18:05.98
22 Lauren McIntyre Cal St. Full 18:07.31
23 Maggie McDuffee Unattached 18:10.83
24 Grace Adams-Handy Orange Coast 18:11.70
25 Cassandra Salazar Loyola Marym 18:13.40
26 Hannah Kellerman The Masters 18:27.24
27 Carmille Garcia Orange Coast 18:30.93
28 Erin Robinson USC 18:39.92
-- Liliana Mercado LA Trade Tec DNF
Women 5000 Meter Run "C"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kristin Schleicher Prado Racing 18:43.87
2 Elizabeth Lyons Pasadena 18:57.01
3 Kristen Parsons The Masters 19:03.99
4 Miriam Jimenez Mt. SAC 19:07.04
5 Melissa Ibarra LA Trade Tec 19:12.11
6 Guadalupe Gomez Orange Coast 19:18.93
7 Susana Marquez Santa Ana 19:21.01
8 Hanna Ingulsrud Cal Baptist 19:26.55
9 Arianna Condon Golden West 19:27.24
10 Lindsay Bramel Orange Coast 19:27.24
11 Diane Lombardi Pasadena 19:29.23
12 Micayla Frankian The Masters 19:29.58
13 Alicia Sotelo Santa Ana 19:36.46
14 Julie Dominguez Mt. SAC 19:37.34
15 Arielle Barragan Pasadena 19:38.13
16 Cassandra Lew Pasadena 19:52.44
17 Michelle Jimenez Mt. SAC 19:54.97
18 Allison Murray Cal St. Full 19:55.85
19 Kaylee Anderson Unattached 19:57.63
20 Alexandra Gavrilas Orange Coast 19:58.09
21 Priscilla Melendez Cerritos 20:02.26
22 Jessica Malagon Vanguard 20:05.40
23 Nicole Barbour Orange Coast 20:13.37
24 Lauren Olsen Santiago Can 20:14.62
25 Jessica Hawley The Masters 20:16.82
26 Bailee Sawyer Cal Baptist 20:39.44
27 Jessica Pokorski Orange Coast 21:06.90
28 Michelle Escamilla Pasadena 21:34.14
29 Thelma Cruz Pasadena 21:36.41
30 Ana Vega LA Trade Tec 22:26.64
31 Mellisa Hadloc Pasadena 22:30.16
-- Monica Guzman Cal St. Bake DNF
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Dalilah Muhammad USC 13.52 0.7 1
2 Sirena Williams Unattached 13.68 0.7 1
3 Amber Middleton UC Irvine 13.86 0.7 1
4 Ke'Nya Hardge Mt. SAC 14.31 0.7 1
5 Melia Cox USC 14.38 0.7 1
6 Kelly Collins UC Irvine 14.58 0.7 1
7 Shanice Stewart San Bernardi 14.60 1.4 2
8 Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Ancho 14.72 1.4 2
9 Heather Corder Cal Poly Pom 14.87 0.7 1
10 Jaci Powell Golden West 15.05 1.4 2
11 Brandi Gerardo Cal Poly Pom 15.30 1.4 2
12 Jameela Bahar Cal St. Dom. 15.32 1.4 2
13 Tana Schwarz Fullerton 15.47 1.4 3
14 Michelle Wicker Saddleback 15.51 1.4 2
15 Kelsea Johnson Alaska Ancho 15.55 1.4 3
16 Deena Pierce Cal St. Full 15.66 0.7 1
17 Amy Hop Riverside 15.73 1.4 2
18 Jordan Baker Concordia (C 15.92 1.4 3
19 Geneva Alvarez Orange Coast 16.28 2.1 5
20 Beatriz Delgadillo Biola 16.37 2.7 4
21 Jessica Aguilera Orange Coast 16.39 1.8 6
22 Destiny Wilson Antelope Val 16.49 1.4 3
23 Maggie Andersen Biola 16.61 1.4 2
24 Taylor Frank Fullerton 16.69 1.4 3
25 Summer Enalen Pepperdine 16.82 2.7 4
26 Nikki Cooper Mt. SAC 16.91 2.7 4
27 Chanelle Astrof Chapman 16.94 2.1 5
28 Cassi Gstrein Cal Poly Pom 17.02 2.7 4
29 Emily Ramey Concordia (C 17.09 1.8 6
30 Elizabeth Bosch East LA 17.10 1.8 6
31 Juliet Casillas Pepperdine 17.18 2.1 5
32 Tuki Sauvao Cerritos 17.32 2.1 5
33 Suzanne Holt Riverside 17.39 2.1 5
34 Mariah Alexander Riverside 17.81 2.1 5
35 Angel Sifuentes Cerritos 18.54 2.7 4
36 Amber Greer Compex 19.38 1.4 3
37 Alexsys Hovind Fullerton 19.59 2.7 4
38 Maranda Queja-Huff Santiago Can 21.21 1.8 6
39 Diana Carrada Cal St. Dom. 23.32 1.8 6
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Dalilah Muhammad USC 58.89 1
2 Haleigh Lloyd Alaska Ancho 61.51 1
3 Ke'Nya Hardge Mt. SAC 63.70 1
4 Melia Cox USC 64.11 2
5 Sirena Williams Unattached 64.40 1
6 Mia Moreno Cal Poly Pom 64.53 1
7 Jordan Baker Concordia (C 65.41 1
8 Ayla Draper The Masters 66.16 2
9 Lily Trinh Cerritos 66.28 1
10 Brandi Gerardo Cal Poly Pom 66.34 1
11 Michelle Wicker Saddleback 66.98 2
12 Suzanne Holt Riverside 67.76 3
13 Jessica Reeder Cal Baptist 67.94 2
14 Alexsys Hovind Fullerton 68.33 3
15 Holly Anthony Golden West 68.68 2
16 Cara Jones Cal St. Los 69.88 2
17 Karlie Castro-Kahn El Camino 70.14 3
18 Jasmine Hennessy Mt. SAC 71.59 4
19 Lainye McCord Riverside 71.80 3
20 Peyton Collins Chapman 72.11 3
21 Mariah Alexander Riverside 72.39 3
22 Elizabeth Bosch East LA 73.84 4
23 Jessica Centeno Mt. SAC 77.80 3
24 Alyssa Olinger Chapman 79.47 4
25 Ashley Johnson Compex 1:21.59 4
-- Destiny Wilson Antelope Val DQ 2 trail around hurdle
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hallidie Wilt Alaska Ancho 10:42.9h
2 Bryn Haebe Alaska Ancho 11:14.3h
3 Naomi Van Setten Cal Baptist 11:43.5h
4 Katie Krehlik Alaska Ancho 11:43.9h
5 Bethany Bilton Cal Baptist 12:04.8h
6 Rebecca Asplund Cal Baptist 12:07.4h
7 Julia Plecnik Cerritos 12:14.0h
8 Erin Cvengros The Imperial 12:27.8h
9 Giselle Moreno Fullerton 13:39.6h
10 Daniela Rubio Fullerton 13:43.9h
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UC Irvine 46.88 1
1) Amber Middleton 2) Sanmisola George
3) Martina Mickos 4) Breeanca Fleming
2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 47.33 1
1) Charlene Brown 2) Monikkia White
3) Dora Baldwin 4) Breionna Jackson
3 Cerritos 47.44 2
1) Khadijah Hall 2) Vernasha Poole
3) Blair Allen 4) Ariana Wright
4 El Camino 48.01 1
1) Ruby Davis 2) Ronisha Vallery
3) Araya Dixon 4) Isis Garland
5 Cal St. Bakersfield 48.14 1
1) Antionette Garrett 2) Alyssa Page
3) Taevionna Wilson 4) Princess Watts
6 Cal St. Los Angeles 48.48 1
1) Cara Jones 2) Patrice Davis
3) Jessica Barfield 4) Chantiel Harden
7 Antelope Valley 48.59 1
1) Ashley Le Grand 2) Christen Rivers
3) Shanea Miller 4) Destiny Wilson
8 Riverside 48.76 1
1) Andria Lopez 2) Britonya Norwood
3) Camille Williams 4) Brittany Osborne
9 Concordia (Cal.) 49.37 1
1) Emily Ramey 2) Samantha Moser
3) Megan White 4) Jordan Baker
10 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' x50.76 2
1) Jameela Bahar 2) Kiana Cannon
3) Philisha Nunley 4) Jacqueline Ford
11 El Camino 'B' x51.19 2
1) Katya Reynoso 2) Karlie Castro-Kahn
3) Moya Grant 4) Courtney Morning
12 Golden West 51.51 2
1) Juli Powell 2) Holly Anthony
3) Kaylie Higa 4) Annalise Weisenburger
13 Santiago Canyon 51.53 2
1) Ashley Garcia 2) Alicia Wright
3) Monique Cherry 4) Eryka Morrello
14 Chapman 54.86 2
1) Darcy Hardwick 2) Jasmyn Domingues
3) Rose Fruci 4) Peyton Collins
-- Pepperdine DQ 2 passed out of zone 2
1) Sara Decker 2) Summer Enalen
3) Triston Brown 4) Kasey Ullery
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 UC Irvine 3:50.07 4
1) KayC Wharton 2) Amber Middleton
3) Kelly Collins 4) Ericka Nowell
2 Cal St. Dom. Hills 3:53.62 4
1) Breionna Jackson 2) Charlene Brown
3) Kiana Cannon 4) Dora Baldwin
3 Cal Poly Pomona 3:55.75 4
1) Brandi Gerardo 2) Cynthia Acedo
3) Mia Moreno 4) Brooke Gamble
4 Cal St. Bakersfield 3:56.32 3
1) Antionette Garrett 2) Alyssa Page
3) Taevionna Wilson 4) Princess Watts
5 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:59.95 4
1) Ayana Younge 2) Patrice Davis
3) Jessica Barfield 4) Gabbi Segall
6 Mt. SAC 4:01.58 2
1) Venessa Lopez 2) Victoria Ortega
3) Crystal Gonzales 4) Edlin Simental
7 Cal Poly Pomona 'B' x4:02.10 4
1) Heather Corder 2) Ariel Whitney
3) Tramieka Thomas 4) Stephanie Eldridge
8 UC Irvine 'B' x4:02.56 4
1) Janessa Brown 2) Lauren Hackney
3) Paige Bushnell 4) Sakia Sailinuu
9 Riverside 'B' x4:04.63 2
1) Shiloah Williams 2) Britonya Norwood
3) Camille Williams 4) Farran Chestnut
10 El Camino 4:06.54 4
1) Rukayah Bent-Mikail 2) Isis Garland
3) Ronisha Vallery 4) Brittany Householder
11 Concordia (Cal.) 4:07.45 3
1) Emily Ramey 2) Arielly Conde
3) Megan White 4) Samantha Moser
12 Pepperdine 4:07.82 2
1) Summer Enalen 2) Aneasha Lawrence
3) Triston Brown 4) Kasey Ullery
13 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'B' x4:09.03 2
1) Philisha Nunley 2) Jameela Bahar
3) Monikkia White 4) Jacqueline Ford
14 Orange Coast 4:09.86 3
1) Nicole Smith 2) Geneva Alvarez
3) Nadine Marin 4) Nikki Puerner
15 Golden West 4:10.87 3
1) Annalise Weisenburger 2) Holly Anthony
3) Heather Simpson 4) Jaci Powell
16 El Camino 'B' x4:14.04 2
1) Karlie Castro-Kahn 2) Ruby Davis
3) Moya Grant 4) Courtney Morning
17 Cal Baptist 4:14.05 3
1) Ashlee Cervantes 2) Malaysia Alexander
3) Lexie Vukov 4) Jessica Reeder
18 Mt. SAC 'B' x4:14.31 3
1) Shantelle Fall 2) Ivana Bey
3) Dominique Flournoy 4) Ke'Nya Hardge
19 Compex 4:18.15 3
1) Reawna Mcclain 2) Robinea McClinton
3) Sharica Pleasant 4) Arbony Meighan
20 Cal Poly Pomona 'C' x4:21.54 3
1) Cassi Gstrein 2) Erin Zwinger
3) Jenna Nordschow 4) Jill Schimdt
21 Mt. SAC 'C' x4:22.04 1
1) Jessica Centeno 2) Myrna Cuevas
3) Nikki Cooper 4) Jasmine Hennessy
22 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' x4:26.40 2
1) Michaela Becker 2) Laura Pluemer
3) Leah Jaeger 4) Simone Ruffin
23 Cal St. Dom. Hills 'C' x4:39.25 1
1) Georgina Pena 2) Ashley Potter
3) Julia Wilson 4) Astyne Price
-- Pasadena 'B' DNF 2
1) Jonice Rivers 2) Charnequoia Jackson
3) Lailauni Cox 4) Diane Lombardi
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Michelle Woodruff El Camino 1.68m 5-06.00
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.70
O XO XO XXO XXX
2 Elizabeth Boyer UCLA 1.63m 5-04.25
1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P O O XXX
3 Shawnta (Shawn-Tay) Barn East LA 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
3 Kelsea Johnson Alaska Ancho 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
3 Jaci Powell Golden West 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O O XXX
6 Kelsi Sando UC Irvine 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
XXO O XXX
7 Jenna Nordschow Cal Poly Pom 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XXO XO XXX
8 Jessica Giacoletti Riverside 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
8 Jacqueline Ford Cal St. Dom. 1.58m 5-02.25
1.53 1.58 1.63
O XXO XXX
10 Megan Chenowith UCLA 1.58m 5-02.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P XO XO XXO XXX
11 Courtney Clark Cerritos 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O O XXX
11 Celeste Rietveld UCLA 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O O XXX
11 Jill Schimdt Cal Poly Pom 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O O XXX
14 Mariah Harris Cerritos 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XO XXX
14 Erin Zwinger Cal Poly Pom 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XO XXX
14 Shara Longbotham Long Beach S 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P O O XO XXX
17 Taylor Frank Fullerton 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
17 Mary Suing Concordia (C 1.53m 5-00.25
1.53 1.58
XXO XXX
19 Drew Drysdale UCLA 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XXO XXO XXX
19 Jessica Aguilera Orange Coast 1.53m 5-00.25
1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XXO XXO XXX
21 Sarah Wright Caltech 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XO XXX
22 Eryka Morrello Santiago Can 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
XO XO XXX
23 Aariana Goshen Riverside 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
XXO XO XXX
24 Morgan Lee Riverside 1.43m 4-08.25
1.38 1.43 1.48
O XXO XXX
-- Michelle Uy Riverside NH
1.38
XXX
-- Selihah White Cal Poly Pom NH
1.38
XXX
-- Cassi Gstrein Cal Poly Pom NH
1.38
XXX
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Allison Koressel UCLA 4.11m 13-05.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11 4.20
P P P P P XXO XO XO XXX
2 Natasha Kolbo UCLA 3.96m 12-11.75
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96 4.11
P P O XO O O XXO XXX
3 Liz Goodrich UCLA 3.81m 12-06.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 3.96
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
4 Kayla Mallett UCLA 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P O O O XXX
4 Michelle Urabe UCLA 3.66m 12-00.00
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P P O O XO XXO XXX
4 Elena Clarke UCLA 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P O O XO XXX
4 Courtney Reginato UCLA 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P P XO O XXX
4 Kara Kalmar Cal St. Full 3.66m 12-00.00
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P O XO XO XXX
9 Karlye Marshall UCLA 3.51m 11-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P XO O XXX
10 Kimberly Conner Unattached 3.36m 11-00.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P O XO XO XO XXX
10 Juli Powell Golden West 3.36m 11-00.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P O O O XXO XXX
10 Katrina Wilbanks El Camino 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O O O XXX
10 Thea Weiss USC 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P XO XXO XXX
10 Madison Stark UCLA 3.36m 11-00.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P O O XXO XXX
10 Kate Johnson UC Irvine 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O XO O XXX
10 Amy Hop Riverside 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O O O XXX
10 Lauren Freschauf UC Irvine 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P XO XXX
18 Alice Ford Unattached 3.21m 10-06.25
3.06 3.21 3.36
XO O XXX
18 Haley Stauber UCLA 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
P O XO O XXX
18 Kimberly Sandstrom Mt. SAC 3.21m 10-06.25
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 3.36
O O O XO XXX
21 Kaylie Higa Golden West 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
O O XO XXX
21 Carmen Knighton Cal Poly Pom 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P XXO O XXX
21 Kimberly Amaya Mt. SAC 3.06m 10-00.50
2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21
P O XXO XXX
24 Jessica De Roux Mt. SAC 2.91m 9-06.50
2.76 2.91 3.06
O O XXX
25 Nicole Spann Cal Poly Pom 2.76m 9-00.50
2.76 2.91
XO XXX
-- Diana Jenkins Unattached NH
2.76
XXX
-- Alexandra Webb UC Irvine NH
2.76
XXX
-- Iris Abrego Oliva East LA NH
2.76
XXX
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Danialle Watson Unattached 5.79m NWI 19-00.00
5.34m(NWI) 5.79m(NWI) 5.53m(NWI) 5.77m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI) FOUL
2 Rukayah Bent-Mikail El Camino 5.75m NWI 18-10.50
5.27m(NWI) 5.35m(NWI) 5.56m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI) 5.44m(NWI) 5.75m(NWI)
3 Ronisha Vallery El Camino 5.58m NWI 18-03.75
FOUL 5.58m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.52m(NWI)
4 Shawnta (Shawn-Tay) Barn East LA 5.49m NWI 18-00.25
5.07m(NWI) 5.49m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI)
5 Dianne Chong Alaska Ancho 5.43m NWI 17-09.75
5.43m(NWI) 5.41m(NWI) 5.11m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 5.42m(NWI)
6 Lauren Rohach Cal Lutheran 5.36m NWI 17-07.00
4.95m(NWI) 4.85m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 4.96m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 4.91m(NWI)
7 Ashley Hatcher Saddleback 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
5.02m(NWI) 5.21m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.22m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI)
7 Chantiel Harden Cal St. Los 5.33m NWI 17-06.00
5.10m(NWI) 5.20m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 4.75m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)
9 Kendall Sauter Cal Lutheran 5.05m NWI 16-07.00
FOUL 4.88m(NWI) FOUL 4.81m(NWI) 4.89m(NWI) 5.05m(NWI)
10 Aariana Goshen Riverside 4.88m NWI 16-00.25
4.71m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI)
11 Megan Dwight Biola 4.86m NWI 15-11.50
4.86m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Ayla Draper The Masters 4.78m NWI 15-08.25
4.57m(NWI) 4.45m(NWI) 4.78m(NWI)
13 Ruby Davis El Camino 4.77m NWI 15-07.75
4.76m(NWI) 4.65m(NWI) 4.77m(NWI)
14 Morgan Lee Riverside 4.76m NWI 15-07.50
4.42m(NWI) FOUL 4.76m(NWI)
15 Beatriz Delgadillo Biola 4.66m NWI 15-03.50
4.66m(NWI) 4.58m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI)
16 Maggie Andersen Biola 4.61m NWI 15-01.50
4.55m(NWI) 4.32m(NWI) 4.61m(NWI)
17 Kadetra Peals Riverside 4.60m NWI 15-01.25
FOUL 4.60m(NWI) 4.38m(NWI)
18 DeannaLynn Rubio Cal St. Bake 4.55m NWI 14-11.25
4.53m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) 4.43m(NWI) 4.55m(NWI) PASS
19 Briana Osborne Riverside 4.33m NWI 14-02.50
4.08m(NWI) FOUL 4.33m(NWI)
20 Ema Solarova Chapman 4.20m NWI 13-09.50
4.03m(NWI) 4.05m(NWI) 4.20m(NWI)
21 Leah Jaeger Concordia (C 4.15m NWI 13-07.50
FOUL 4.15m(NWI) 3.93m(NWI)
22 Michaela Becker Concordia (C 4.08m NWI 13-04.75
4.08m(NWI) 4.02m(NWI) FOUL
23 Sabina Seyster Saddleback 4.05m NWI 13-03.50
4.05m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.82m(NWI)
24 Jessi Towne Vanguard 4.00m NWI 13-01.50
3.73m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI) FOUL
25 Moya Grant El Camino 3.74m NWI 12-03.25
3.30m(NWI) 3.05m(NWI) 3.74m(NWI)
26 Michelle Uy Riverside 3.67m NWI 12-00.50
3.67m(NWI) FOUL 3.20m(NWI)
27 Courtney Parker Cal St. Bake 3.63m NWI 11-11.00
FOUL 3.52m(NWI) 3.63m(NWI)
-- Laniese Wallace Mt. SAC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Rukayah Bent-Mikail El Camino 11.72m NWI 38-05.50
11.56m(NWI) FOUL 11.17m(NWI) FOUL 11.72m(NWI) FOUL
2 Jenna Nordschow Cal Poly Pom 11.32m NWI 37-01.75
10.40m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 11.23m(NWI) 11.32m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) FOUL
3 Ngozi Agwuenu Cal Poly Pom 11.18m NWI 36-08.25
10.97m(NWI) 11.03m(NWI) 10.89m(NWI) FOUL 11.18m(NWI) FOUL
4 Dianne Chong Alaska Ancho 10.85m NWI 35-07.25
FOUL 10.75m(NWI) 10.76m(NWI) FOUL 10.75m(NWI) 10.85m(NWI)
5 Jennica Smith UC Irvine 10.75m NWI 35-03.25
10.47m(NWI) 10.38m(NWI) 10.75m(NWI) 10.08m(NWI) FOUL 9.95m(NWI)
6 Jasmine Ogbonna Riverside 10.73m NWI 35-02.50
10.39m(NWI) 10.60m(NWI) 10.68m(NWI) 10.49m(NWI) 10.73m(NWI) 10.70m(NWI)
7 Breanna N. Steward Chaffey 10.39m NWI 34-01.25
10.39m(NWI) 10.39m(NWI) 9.92m(NWI) 9.78m(NWI) 9.91m(NWI) 10.19m(NWI)
8 Ruby Davis El Camino 10.38m NWI 34-00.75
10.38m(NWI) FOUL 9.88m(NWI) 10.27m(NWI) 10.31m(NWI) 10.02m(NWI)
9 Ema Solarova Chapman 9.72m NWI 31-10.75
9.45m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 9.02m(NWI) 9.72m(NWI) 9.56m(NWI)
10 Larhonda Saunders Cal St. Dom. 9.24m NWI 30-03.75
9.14m(NWI) 9.24m(NWI) FOUL
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Marissa Minderler USC 14.65m 48-00.75
13.10m 13.09m 14.65m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Jade Niemeyer USC 13.45m 44-01.50
FOUL 12.37m 12.53m 12.82m 13.45m FOUL
3 Melanie Samvalian Unattached 12.95m 42-06.00
12.95m FOUL FOUL 12.69m FOUL FOUL
4 Alyssa Sialaris Whittier 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.01m 12.38m 12.17m 12.65m
5 Te' Ahnalin Harris Cal St. Los 12.61m 41-04.50
FOUL FOUL 11.42m 12.41m FOUL 12.61m
6 Priscilla Gardner Cerritos 12.55m 41-02.25
FOUL FOUL 12.11m FOUL 12.55m 12.53m
7 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 12.37m 40-07.00
FOUL 12.37m FOUL 11.89m FOUL FOUL
8 Aunjanae Stovall Cal St. Dom. 12.28m 40-03.50
12.28m 11.52m 11.47m
9 Fatima Vegara Riverside 12.15m 39-10.50
11.15m 11.04m 12.15m
10 Christa Kondru UC Irvine 11.71m 38-05.00
11.58m FOUL 11.52m FOUL FOUL 11.71m
11 Tiffany Gray Cerritos 11.65m 38-02.75
11.21m 11.45m 11.65m
12 Salina Ropati El Camino 11.47m 37-07.75
10.87m 11.47m FOUL 10.97m 11.22m FOUL
13 Lacey Surak UC Irvine 11.42m 37-05.75
10.10m 11.42m FOUL
14 Destini Poplar Cerritos 11.15m 36-07.00
10.86m 11.15m 10.92m
15 Tuki Sauvao Cerritos 11.13m 36-06.25
10.50m 10.73m 11.13m
16 Jackie De la Paz Cal Lutheran 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m FOUL FOUL
16 Amanda Mercado Cal St. Full 10.96m 35-11.50
10.96m FOUL FOUL
18 Paige Logan Caltech 10.90m 35-09.25
10.47m 10.90m 10.76m
19 Brianna Panapa Cal Lutheran 10.86m 35-07.75
10.76m 10.86m FOUL
20 Telesia Palei Mt. SAC 10.76m 35-03.75
10.75m 10.06m 10.76m
21 Reawna Mcclain Compex 10.58m 34-08.50
10.58m 9.65m FOUL
22 Whitney Fredenburg Biola 10.31m 33-10.00
10.14m 10.31m 9.92m
23 Jessika Byrd Riverside 10.08m 33-01.00
10.08m FOUL FOUL
24 Kelsey Parrish Cal Poly Pom 10.04m 32-11.25
8.84m 10.04m 9.62m
25 Larrisha Fields Cerritos 10.01m 32-10.25
FOUL 10.01m FOUL
26 Claira Polin Riverside 9.90m 32-05.75
9.48m 9.90m 8.75m
27 Tawnya Turton Saddleback 9.85m 32-03.75
FOUL FOUL 9.85m
28 Jackie King Mt. SAC 9.81m 32-02.25
9.13m 9.81m FOUL
29 Lauren Timm Riverside 9.77m 32-00.75
8.34m 9.77m FOUL
30 Gaynor Johansen Alaska Ancho 9.54m 31-03.75
9.54m 9.08m FOUL
30 Yvette Bastidas Pasadena 9.54m 31-03.75
9.10m 9.54m 9.29m
32 Raquel Acosta East LA 9.33m 30-07.50
9.33m 9.23m 9.30m
33 Mikaila Davis Concordia (C 9.18m 30-01.50
8.92m 9.18m 8.95m
34 Diana Hudson Vanguard 8.10m 26-07.00
7.33m FOUL 8.10m
35 Lizett Herrera East LA 8.06m 26-05.50
8.06m 7.87m FOUL
36 Ayla Draper The Masters 7.72m 25-04.00
7.28m 7.42m 7.72m
37 Eryka Morrello Santiago Can 7.42m 24-04.25
6.99m 7.42m 7.25m
38 Maranda Queja-Huff Santiago Can 7.34m 24-01.00
7.34m 7.26m 6.74m
39 Beatriz Delgadillo Biola 6.97m 22-10.50
6.70m 6.85m 6.97m
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Priscilla Gardner Cerritos 49.57m 162-07
44.99m 43.40m 44.80m 47.45m FOUL 49.57m
2 Samantha Gutierrez Cal St. Los 44.47m 145-11
39.72m 44.23m FOUL FOUL 44.47m 39.04m
3 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 41.72m 136-10
37.01m 39.32m 41.72m 39.28m 41.68m 39.40m
4 Alyssa Sialaris Whittier 39.59m 129-11
36.34m 35.76m 39.59m FOUL FOUL
5 Tuki Sauvao Cerritos 39.35m 129-01
31.46m 28.00m 39.35m 33.94m FOUL FOUL
6 Jerrilynn Stanwood Saddleback 39.00m 127-11
34.43m 35.71m FOUL 37.87m 39.00m 37.67m
7 Jackie De la Paz Cal Lutheran 38.94m 127-09
36.94m FOUL FOUL 37.35m 38.94m FOUL
8 Fatima Vegara Riverside 38.80m 127-03
37.97m 36.40m FOUL 35.18m 36.71m 38.80m
9 Christa Kondru UC Irvine 36.76m 120-07
36.76m 36.71m 35.56m FOUL 34.45m 35.58m
10 Jessica Imani UC Irvine 34.31m 112-07
33.96m 34.31m 33.37m
11 Tawnya Turton Saddleback 34.16m 112-01
34.16m FOUL FOUL
12 Brianna Panapa Cal Lutheran 33.73m 110-08
31.52m 30.72m 33.73m
13 Rebecca Virrey Riverside 33.59m 110-02
33.38m FOUL 33.59m
14 Tiffany Gray Cerritos 32.58m 106-11
26.86m 32.58m 32.58m
15 Gaynor Johansen Alaska Ancho 32.40m 106-03
31.10m FOUL 32.40m
16 Danica Dobosy Saddleback 31.88m 104-07
FOUL 31.88m 29.82m
17 Tori Dahl Cal Lutheran 31.34m 102-10
FOUL 27.91m 31.34m
18 Salina Ropati El Camino 30.63m 100-06
FOUL 30.63m FOUL
19 Lauren Timm Riverside 30.44m 99-10
29.30m 25.79m 30.44m
20 Lizett Herrera East LA 30.29m 99-04
30.29m 29.27m FOUL
20 Raquel Acosta East LA 30.29m 99-04
30.29m 29.27m FOUL
22 Jackie King Mt. SAC 29.93m 98-02
29.93m FOUL 29.78m
23 Telesia Palei Mt. SAC 29.62m 97-02
29.62m FOUL FOUL
24 Carissa English Cerritos 29.37m 96-04
FOUL FOUL 29.37m
25 Paige Logan Caltech 29.09m 95-05
FOUL FOUL 29.09m
26 Claira Polin Riverside 28.77m 94-05
FOUL 28.77m FOUL
27 Asti Gonzaez Mt. SAC 28.24m 92-08
28.24m 26.52m FOUL
28 Diana Hudson Vanguard 27.83m 91-04
25.33m 27.83m 27.27m
29 Amanda Mercado Cal St. Full 27.21m 89-03
27.21m FOUL FOUL
30 Whitney Fredenburg Biola 27.04m 88-08
26.85m 26.21m 27.04m
31 Melanie Samvalian Unattached 26.86m 88-01
26.09m FOUL 26.86m
32 Yvette Bastidas Pasadena 26.50m 86-11
FOUL 26.50m FOUL
33 Natasha Caldwell Golden West 24.21m 79-05
24.21m FOUL FOUL
34 Kelsey Parrish Cal Poly Pom 23.72m 77-10
23.52m FOUL 23.72m
35 Danitza Eyo Pasadena 20.75m 68-01
FOUL 19.54m 20.75m
36 Jessica Herrera East LA 20.24m 66-05
18.28m 19.31m 20.24m
37 Jessica Espinosa East LA 19.87m 65-02
FOUL 19.87m FOUL
38 Doris Garcia East LA 17.40m 57-01
FOUL 15.48m 17.40m
-- Larrisha Fields Cerritos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Jenny Ozorai USC 68.08m 223-04
66.60m 68.08m 64.50m 64.84m FOUL 65.30m
2 Marissa Minderler USC 64.83m 212-08
FOUL 62.59m 64.52m 64.83m FOUL FOUL
3 Jade Niemeyer USC 61.31m 201-02
FOUL 59.68m 61.31m 60.30m FOUL 61.27m
4 Lisa Wilson Greater Bost 61.21m 200-10
59.92m 61.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5.85m
5 Elizabeth Tepe Saddleback 56.88m 186-07
56.88m 55.43m 56.20m 52.39m FOUL FOUL
6 Tamara Baumann USC 56.36m 184-11
56.36m 53.73m 54.64m 54.44m 53.33m FOUL
7 Ashley Pyka USC 54.09m 177-05
52.66m 54.09m 48.67m FOUL FOUL 49.16m
8 Shari Harris Long Beach S 52.74m 173-00
49.35m 48.82m 52.74m FOUL 50.06m 47.26m
9 Jessika Byrd Riverside 52.24m 171-05
52.24m 51.80m FOUL FOUL 50.58m 48.71m
10 Rachel Young Unattached 51.38m 168-07
FOUL FOUL 51.38m
11 Alexandra Collatz USC 50.49m 165-08
50.49m FOUL FOUL
12 Alexandria Cervantes Long Beach S 49.59m 162-08
46.40m 49.59m 46.47m
13 Jessica Imani UC Irvine 49.34m 161-10
46.24m 48.36m 49.34m
14 Tawnya Turton Saddleback 46.70m 153-02
45.85m 46.63m 46.70m
15 Aunjanae Stovall Cal St. Dom. 45.44m 149-01
44.20m FOUL 45.44m
16 Fatima Vegara Riverside 45.34m 148-09
37.24m 44.38m 45.34m
17 Christa Kondru UC Irvine 44.53m 146-01
44.02m 44.53m 42.76m
18 Danica Dobosy Saddleback 43.80m 143-08
43.80m FOUL 42.48m
19 Itohan Aikhonbare UC Irvine 43.14m 141-06
40.61m 41.49m 43.14m
20 Alyssa Sialaris Whittier 42.88m 140-08
FOUL 42.88m FOUL
21 Melanie Samvalian Unattached 42.52m 139-06
37.42m 38.55m 42.52m
22 Julia Reedy Saddleback 41.34m 135-07
41.34m FOUL FOUL
23 Carissa English Cerritos 41.21m 135-02
40.27m 41.21m 40.67m
24 Molly McCullough Unattached 39.74m 130-04
39.74m 37.30m FOUL 39.08m 36.27m FOUL
25 Telesia Palei Mt. SAC 39.35m 129-01
FOUL 39.35m 37.70m
26 Rebecca Virrey Riverside 37.68m 123-07
32.66m 35.64m 37.68m
27 Jackie King Mt. SAC 37.59m 123-04
37.59m 37.55m 36.06m
28 Stephanie Hoffer USC 37.52m 123-01
FOUL 37.39m 37.52m
29 Veronica Sosa Cerritos 35.19m 115-05
FOUL 35.19m 33.69m
30 Destini Poplar Cerritos 35.04m 114-11
FOUL 35.04m FOUL
31 Farren Benjamin USC 34.94m 114-07
24.42m FOUL 34.94m
32 Diana Hudson Vanguard 33.82m 110-11
33.82m 29.47m 33.13m
33 Larrisha Fields Cerritos 33.03m 108-04
33.03m FOUL FOUL
34 Brittany Segovia Mt. SAC 32.23m 105-09
32.23m FOUL 31.19m
35 Amanda Mercado Cal St. Full 31.82m 104-05
31.82m 30.48m 30.33m
36 Cassandra Jacobs Orange Coast 31.71m 104-00
FOUL 27.30m 31.71m
37 Tiffany Gray Cerritos 29.06m 95-04
FOUL 29.06m FOUL
38 Jessica Mercado Santa Ana 28.90m 94-10
FOUL 28.90m 28.34m
39 Raquel Acosta East LA 28.29m 92-10
FOUL 28.29m 27.73m
40 Reawna Mcclain Compex 25.30m 83-00
FOUL 25.30m FOUL
41 Xiomara Duenas Santa Ana 22.81m 74-10
FOUL 22.30m 22.81m
42 Jessica Herrera East LA 21.55m 70-08
FOUL 21.55m 16.10m
43 Jessica Espinosa East LA 18.60m 61-00
FOUL 18.60m FOUL
-- Lizett Herrera East LA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Asti Gonzaez Mt. SAC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Catalina Lay Orange Coast FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kim Kreiner Nike 51.39m 168-07
49.38m 47.81m 5.12m FOUL 51.14m 51.39m
2 Natasha Caldwell Golden West 40.32m 132-03
40.32m 34.16m 36.98m 35.37m 39.51m 33.34m
3 Alyssa Sialaris Whittier 39.25m 128-09
31.36m 37.09m FOUL 38.02m 38.69m 39.25m
4 Tuki Sauvao Cerritos 37.67m 123-07
32.55m 32.29m 37.26m FOUL 34.31m 37.67m
5 Angel Sifuentes Cerritos 36.91m 121-01
34.21m 34.54m 35.42m 35.28m 36.91m 34.57m
6 Samantha Gutierrez Cal St. Los 36.37m 119-04
35.89m FOUL FOUL 35.91m 36.37m FOUL
7 Chelsea Pham UC Irvine 35.35m 116-00
31.69m 35.21m 34.58m FOUL FOUL 35.35m
8 Danielle Morton Cal St. Full 34.83m 114-03
34.83m 34.56m 34.82m 34.14m 33.19m FOUL
9 Tiffany Gray Cerritos 33.72m 110-07
33.72m 32.69m 25.95m 29.89m 28.58m FOUL
10 Jessica Aguilera Orange Coast 33.11m 108-07
32.59m 33.11m 32.93m
11 Britlyn Garrett Cal Lutheran 32.39m 106-03
32.39m FOUL FOUL
12 Raquel Acosta East LA 30.52m 100-01
27.23m 28.12m 30.52m
13 Leah Jaeger Concordia (C 29.49m 96-09
23.03m 28.39m 29.49m
14 Sarah Wright Caltech 28.79m 94-05
28.79m FOUL FOUL
15 Taylor Frank Fullerton 28.52m 93-07
28.52m 24.41m 25.02m
16 Yvette Bastidas Pasadena 28.46m 93-04
27.72m 28.46m FOUL
17 Cierra Acosta-Blackburn Golden West 28.43m 93-03
28.43m FOUL FOUL
18 Leah Maurer Cal St. Full 28.15m 92-04
FOUL FOUL 28.15m
19 Cassandra Jacobs Orange Coast 27.14m 89-00
27.14m 26.89m 21.51m
20 Emily Ramey Concordia (C 26.78m 87-10
26.78m FOUL FOUL
21 Iris Abrego Oliva East LA 26.52m 87-00
24.82m 26.52m FOUL
22 Beatriz Delgadillo Biola 26.51m 87-00
FOUL FOUL 26.51m
23 Mariah Harris Cerritos 26.10m 85-07
26.10m 24.82m 21.61m
24 Amanda Mercado Cal St. Full 25.98m 85-03
25.98m FOUL 22.48m
25 Tana Schwarz Fullerton 25.81m 84-08
20.03m 25.81m 22.49m
26 Courtney Parker Cal St. Bake 25.37m 83-03
FOUL 25.37m FOUL
27 Larrisha Fields Cerritos 24.83m 81-05
24.83m FOUL FOUL
28 Diana Hudson Vanguard 24.56m 80-07
24.56m 23.21m FOUL
29 Lindsay Martinez Mt. SAC 23.79m 78-01
23.12m 21.38m 23.79m
30 Jessica Espinosa East LA 23.30m 76-05
FOUL FOUL 23.30m
31 Maranda Queja-Huff Santiago Can 22.75m 74-08
17.01m 17.98m 22.75m
32 Catalina Lay Orange Coast 20.60m 67-07
20.60m FOUL 17.86m
33 Lizett Herrera East LA 20.08m 65-10
20.07m 16.48m 20.08m
34 Diana Carrada Cal St. Dom. 17.09m 56-01
FOUL FOUL 17.09m
35 Maggie Andersen Biola 16.03m 52-07
FOUL 16.03m 15.25m
36 Jessica Herrera East LA 14.98m 49-02
FOUL FOUL 14.98m
-- Lacey Surak UC Irvine FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Brianna Panapa Cal Lutheran FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Stadium Rec: # 10.19 4/23/1998 Josephus Thomas, GB
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Michael Davis Unattached 10.57 1.8 1
2 Kenny Jackson Riverside 10.64 1.8 1
3 Dominic Jones Mt. SAC 10.66 1.8 1
4 Jordan Taylor Cal St. Bake 10.67 1.8 1
5 Chris Carson UC Irvine 10.82 1.8 1
6 Mike Kennedy UC Irvine 10.93 1.7 2
7 Aaron Johnson Price Mt. SAC 10.94 1.8 1
8 Ross Blanchard Unattached 10.95 1.7 2
9 Shane McKissick Chaffey 10.96 1.7 2
10 Ray Craig Cerritos 10.98 1.0 4
11 Larry Thomas Mt. SAC 11.02 1.6 3
12 Louis Martin Riverside 11.02 1.6 3
12 Lavorrie Johnson Fullerton 11.02 1.0 4
14 Kimble Tillman Whittier 11.03 1.0 4
15 Isaiah Braden Riverside 11.03 1.8 1
16 Bryan Mercado USC 11.07 1.7 2
17 Stirley Jones Unattached 11.08 1.1 6
18 Chris Moody Riverside 11.08 1.6 3
19 Ryan Watson Golden West 11.09 1.0 4
20 Justus Mora Cal St. Bake 11.09 1.7 2
21 Robert Sanchez Mt. SAC 11.10 1.6 3
22 Matthew Bruno Unattached 11.12 1.8 1
23 Robert Pachorek Pasadena 11.15 1.9 5
24 Shawn McCoy Cerritos 11.16 1.0 4
25 Andres Becerra Mt. SAC 11.18 1.6 3
26 Robert Weathers Unattached 11.18 1.9 5
27 Anthony Awoyele Fullerton 11.19 1.1 6
28 James Myers Unattached 11.20 1.9 5
29 Rafael Reyes Unattached 11.23 1.7 2
30 Oreese Hoyes Whittier 11.23 1.9 5
31 Christian Herold Golden West 11.30 1.9 5
32 Timothy Hutson Golden West 11.34 1.9 8
33 Dron Williams Compex 11.34 1.1 6
34 Anthony Carradine Riverside 11.36 1.1 6
34 Bryan Harkins Concordia (C 11.36 1.0 4
36 Alex Goldman Unattached 11.40 1.6 3
37 Boby Lira Chaffey 11.50 1.1 6
38 Mathew Boone El Camino 11.53 1.5 7
39 Mark Sanchez Compex 11.56 1.1 6
40 Michael Bryson Riverside 11.58 1.9 8
41 Jay Porterfield USC 11.59 1.9 5
42 Chauncey McClain Riverside 11.62 1.9 5
43 Armendarez Avanti East LA 11.64 1.5 7
44 Tabrese Sequeira Mt. SAC 11.66 1.5 7
45 Scott Hubbard Cal St. Los 11.66 1.9 8
46 Jeff Ramos Santiago Can 11.67 1.5 7
47 Blake Brewer Santiago Can 11.71 1.9 8
48 Aaron DeWatteville Concordia (C 11.72 1.5 7
49 Alphonso Buchanan Jr. Mt. SAC 11.72 1.5 7
50 Taylor Perez Orange Coast 11.74 1.5 7
51 Austen DeWolf Alaska Ancho 11.75 1.5 7
52 Donovan Longley Compex 11.83 1.1 6
53 Cody Guiliante Orange Coast 11.84 1.9 8
54 Shawn Douglas Unattached 11.85 1.9 8
55 Hassan Ilyas Compex 11.89 1.9 5
56 Aaron Smith Unattached 11.92 1.0 4
57 AJ Allen Alaska Ancho 12.01 1.0 4
58 Mark Rasavong Cal St. Bake 12.17 1.1 6
59 Tommy Faust Concordia (C 12.24 1.9 8
60 Antonio Oropeza East LA 12.94 1.9 8
-- Chancise Watkins La Verne FS 1.6 3
-- DeMarion Horton Unattached FS 1.7 2
-- Andre Waters Fullerton FS 1.7 2
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Bryshon Nellum USC 21.21 1.3 1
2 Yusef Merriweather Riverside 21.49 1.3 1
3 Michael Davis Unattached 21.63 0.3 2
4 Tanner Terry Cal Poly Pom 21.77 1.3 1
5 Corbin Whalum Mt. SAC 21.81 1.3 1
6 Chris Carson UC Irvine 21.85 0.3 2
7 DeMarion Horton Unattached 21.87 0.3 2
8 Marcell Keeling Unattached 21.89 1.6 3
9 Stirley Jones Unattached 21.95 1.5 6
10 Robert Sanchez Mt. SAC 21.97 0.3 2
11 Diontaye Tyes Mt. SAC 22.03 2.4 5
12 Tubotein Taylor Fullerton 22.04 0.6 4
13 AK Ikwuakor Unattached 22.04 1.3 1
14 Chancise Watkins La Verne 22.09 1.6 3
15 Aaron Johnson Price Mt. SAC 22.11 0.3 2
16 Isaiah Braden Riverside 22.18 1.3 1
17 Shane McKissick Chaffey 22.20 1.5 6
18 Lavorrie Johnson Fullerton 22.22 1.5 6
19 Trey Williams Concordia (C 22.23 2.4 5
20 Kevin Curbelo Whittier 22.25 0.3 2
21 Andres Becerra Mt. SAC 22.30 0.6 4
22 Michael Ayetiwa Mt. SAC 22.31 2.1 7
23 Anthony Harbor Unattached 22.32 1.3 1
24 Brailon Brown El Camino 22.33 1.6 3
25 Louis Martin Riverside 22.43 0.6 4
26 Nathaniel Simon Golden West 22.50 2.4 5
27 Andre Waters Fullerton 22.52 1.2 10
28 Ryan Watson Golden West 22.54 1.2 10
29 Dominic Jones Mt. SAC 22.54 2.4 5
30 Josh Tennefoss USC 22.57 0.6 4
31 Mike Kennedy UC Irvine 22.58 0.6 4
32 Chris Moody Riverside 22.59 0.6 4
33 Jourdan Hilaire Cal St. Full 22.65 2.4 5
34 DeAndrae Woods Cal St. Full 22.67 1.6 3
35 Karan Kanchan USC 22.69 1.6 3
36 Justus Mora Cal St. Bake 22.73 2.0 8
37 Joshua Howard San Bernardi 22.75 0.3 2
38 Khoren Lawson USC 22.80 2.1 7
39 Gaberiel Aeschliman Biola 22.83 2.1 7
40 Christian Herold Golden West 22.94 2.0 8
41 Matthew Harmon Cal St. Los 22.95 2.4 5
42 Dominique Pearson Cerritos 23.00 1.5 6
43 Sam Morales Cal Poly Pom 23.03 1.2 9
44 Ian Smith New Era Trac 23.04 2.1 7
45 Floyd Jackson Cal St. Los 23.05 2.1 7
46 Allen Williams USC 23.07 0.6 4
47 James Myers Unattached 23.09 1.5 6
48 Chance Peterson Riverside 23.10 2.1 7
49 Falstaff Hawkins Concordia (C 23.11 2.4 5
50 Joseph Laetsch USC 23.12 2.1 7
51 Kevin Moore Mt. SAC 23.14 1.2 9
52 Joshua McCullough El Camino 23.14 3.7 12
53 Bong Soo Kim Montgomery T 23.16 3.7 12
54 John Harris Cheetahs Int 23.19 2.0 8
55 Seth George Cerritos 23.24 0.6 4
56 Erick West Cal St. Los 23.24 1.2 10
57 Taylor Perez Orange Coast 23.27 3.7 12
58 Colin Steinbroner Orange Coast 23.30 0.7 11
59 Matthew Bruno Unattached 23.30 0.3 2
60 Jeff Ramos Santiago Can 23.38 0.7 11
61 Brandon Washington Cal St. Bake 23.38 1.2 9
62 Devontae Ried Golden West 23.41 3.7 12
63 Michael Peters Riverside 23.43 2.0 8
64 Darnel Young El Camino 23.47 1.2 10
65 Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds Riverside 23.51 2.0 8
66 Robert Walton Riverside 23.57 1.6 13
67 Bradley Battenberg Concordia (C 23.66 0.7 11
68 Justin Cudjoe El Camino 23.67 3.7 12
69 SeDale Barkley Cal St. Los 23.67 1.2 9
70 Blake Brewer Santiago Can 23.73 2.6 14
71 Armendarez Avanti East LA 23.73 1.5 6
72 Phillip McGriff El Camino 23.80 1.6 13
73 Jacob Rancharan Biola 23.81 0.7 11
74 Austen DeWolf Alaska Ancho 23.82 3.7 12
75 Lamar Wint Cal St. Los 23.84 0.7 11
76 Aaron DeWatteville Concordia (C 23.89 3.7 12
77 Cody Guiliante Orange Coast 23.91 1.6 13
78 Brandon Craig Cerritos 23.93 0.1 15
79 Alexis Bersabe Concordia (C 23.95 1.6 13
80 Malik Gillins Pasadena 23.98 2.0 8
81 Michael Thompson El Camino 24.00 1.2 10
82 DeVonni Terrel Cal Poly Pom 24.00 1.2 9
83 Oliver Santiago Cal Poly Pom 24.08 1.2 9
84 Christian Long Orange Coast 24.12 0.7 11
85 Nimrod Piggee Unattached 24.21 1.6 13
86 Eric Rodriguez El Camino 24.23 0.7 11
87 Daniel Smith El Camino 24.28 1.6 13
88 Miles Endo Riverside 24.33 2.6 14
89 Fred Barrientos Cal St. Los 24.40 1.2 9
90 Kai Gamble El Camino 24.46 3.7 12
91 Jared Arteaga Orange Coast 24.70 1.6 13
92 Jideofor Chikeruba El Camino 24.79 1.6 13
93 Mark Rasavong Cal St. Bake 24.87 2.6 14
94 Mihail Eric Unattached 25.06 2.6 14
95 Andrew Manuel Concordia (C 25.06 0.1 15
96 Alfred Wynn El Camino 25.24 2.6 14
97 Ryan Cooper Riverside 25.37 0.1 15
98 Du Dao Orange Coast 25.49 1.5 6
99 Steve Metz South Bay TC 26.18 0.1 15
100 Beau Golden Unattached 27.06 0.1 15
-- Orlando Smith Cal Poly Pom DNF 2.0 8
-- AJ Allen Alaska Ancho DNF 1.2 9
-- Khayree Jones La Verne DNF 2.1 7
-- Mohammad Abuljadail Unattached DNF 1.2 10
-- Jacoby Nguyen Unattached DNF 1.3 1
-- Robertino Salgado Mt. SAC DNF 2.4 5
-- Ray Craig Cerritos DNF 1.6 3
-- Marquise Cherry Mt. SAC DNF 0.7 11
-- Nick Blackburn Alaska Ancho DQ 2.0 8 LANE VIOLATION
-- Anthony Carradine Riverside DQ 1.2 10 LANE VIOLATION
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Josh Mance USC 46.05 1
2 Tubotein Taylor Fullerton 48.60 1
3 AK Ikwuakor Unattached 48.90 1
4 Jake Deavers Cal Poly Pom 48.93 4
5 Nicholas Thornton Montgomery T 48.97 3
6 Diontaye Tyes Mt. SAC 49.07 4
7 Tanner Terry Cal Poly Pom 49.26 1
8 Kevin Ott wright Unattached 49.47 6
9 Trey Williams Concordia (C 49.53 5
10 Brian Crane Cal Poly Pom 49.59 2
11 Devin Rojas Pasadena 49.72 6
12 Oluwajimi Alade-Chester Chaffey 49.75 2
13 Dominic Jester UC Irvine 49.92 2
14 Michael Ayetiwa Mt. SAC 49.92 3
15 Gaberiel Aeschliman Biola 49.96 3
16 Ethan Hewitt Alaska Ancho 49.99 1
17 Charles Michinock Cal St. Full 50.03 2
18 Jacoby Nguyen Unattached 50.09 2
19 James Poole Saddleback 50.10 3
20 Bakari Fant Chaffey 50.11 1
21 David Carcamo Cal St. Los 50.20 4
22 Karan Kanchan USC 50.31 5
23 Miguel Ruiz Montgomery T 50.37 6
24 Ian Smith New Era Trac 50.50 3
25 James Weiner Cal Poly Pom 50.56 2
26 Logan Minnick Saddleback 50.59 5
27 Andres Vega Unattached 50.59 1
28 Leonard Stanley Santiago Can 50.64 9
29 Christopher Hunter San Bernardi 50.64 4
30 Tyler Sharp Biola 50.65 4
31 Taylor Ros Cal St. Full 50.98 5
32 Falstaff Hawkins Concordia (C 51.25 2
33 Kevin Moore Mt. SAC 51.30 5
34 Brailon Brown El Camino 51.42 3
35 Joseph Laetsch USC 51.45 4
36 Joseph Lee Golden West 51.47 4
37 Erick West Cal St. Los 51.47 6
38 Giorgio Bryant Cal St. Los 51.51 1
39 Brian Akpan Unattached 51.54 3
40 Jesus Santoyo Cal Poly Pom 51.88 6
41 KJ Comrie Cal Poly Pom 51.89 2
42 Justin Cudjoe El Camino 51.90 6
43 Aris Valmonte Riverside 51.97 7
44 Bradley Battenberg Concordia (C 52.05 7
45 John Jackson Whittier 52.18 8
46 Fred Barrientos Cal St. Los 52.44 5
47 Connor Birtwhistle Cal Poly Pom 52.54 10
48 Floyd Jackson Cal St. Los 52.59 5
49 Devontae Ried Golden West 52.65 6
50 Jacob Rancharan Biola 52.72 7
51 Michael Dennis Pasadena 52.84 7
52 Khoren Lawson USC 52.93 7
53 Wyatt Morgan Alaska Ancho 52.94 7
54 Alexis Bersabe Concordia (C 53.03 8
55 Jared Arteaga Orange Coast 53.32 9
56 David Mitchell Cal St. Bake 54.29 6
57 Eric Rodriguez El Camino 54.34 8
58 Joel Pixler Biola 54.43 10
59 Rafer Weaver Unattached 54.50 8
60 Michael Thompson El Camino 54.67 7
61 DeVonn Ward Riverside 54.84 8
62 Ryan Cooper Riverside 54.87 9
63 Alfredo Rodriguez Pasadena 54.88 8
64 Jideofor Chikeruba El Camino 54.97 8
65 Andrew Manuel Concordia (C 55.06 10
66 Michael Zuletta USC 55.14 9
67 Mihail Eric Unattached 55.56 9
68 Andrew Edmondson Biola 55.65 10
69 Michael Gil Unattached 56.16 9
70 Baubak Soltanikhah El Camino 56.94 9
71 Darnel Young El Camino 57.09 8
72 David Solis Cal Baptist 57.50 10
73 Alfred Wynn El Camino 57.99 10
74 Mohammad Abuljadail Unattached 59.87 9
75 Beau Golden Unattached 60.38 10
-- Jesse Guthrie Cal Poly Pom DNF 10
-- Orlando Smith Cal Poly Pom DQ 4 ran on line
-- Khayree Jones La Verne DQ 5 ran out of lane
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brandon Johnson Unattached 1:48.73
2 Jordan Senko SWAG SQUAD 1:50.08
3 Sam DeMello SWAG SQUAD 1:50.27
4 Danny Reid Unattached 1:50.84
5 Rico Greenhowe TrackWest 1:51.10
6 Micky Cobrin Montgomery T 1:51.36
7 Philip MacQuitty SWAG SQUAD 1:51.55
8 Myles Andrews USC 1:51.91
9 Connor Vigil Unattached 1:53.83
10 Peter Paplanus Montgomery T 1:54.20
11 Sean Perez - Graham LA Trade Tec 1:54.22
12 Brandon Cook Cal St. Full 1:54.32
13 Ryan Naylon Mt. SAC 1:54.38
14 James Leckie USC 1:54.69
15 Isaac Kangogo Alaska Ancho 1:54.86
16 Miguel Ruiz Montgomery T 1:55.02
17 Dante Carter Unattached 1:55.04
18 Juan Rodriguez LA Trade Tec 1:56.01
19 John Acuna Unattached 1:56.36
20 Vijay Tidwell Cal St. Los 1:56.39
21 Aaron Adkins USC 1:56.45
22 Philip Kostelnik Unattached 1:56.53
23 Chad Rozean Unattached 1:56.63
24 Kian Banks Unattached 1:57.11
25 Chris Cline Cal Baptist 1:57.37
26 Spencer Remick USC 1:57.40
27 Billy Mitchell Unattached 1:57.49
28 Julio Gonzales Fullerton 1:57.74
29 William Contreras Riverside 1:58.03
30 Leonard Buckner TrackWest 1:58.16
31 Sergio Olivarrias Unattached 1:58.18
32 Mario Escobedo Unattached 1:58.24
33 Thomas Hill Alaska Ancho 1:58.41
34 Eric Martin Caltech 1:58.66
35 Ryan Hankes Cal St. Full 1:58.99
36 Bong Soo Kim Montgomery T 1:59.07
36 Robert Thomas Riverside 1:59.07
38 Vincent Bui El Camino 1:59.23
39 Christopher Miller Riverside 1:59.55
40 DeShaunte Lewis Cerritos 1:59.66
41 Uriel Aquino Cal St. Los 1:59.83
42 andrew rivera Unattached 2:00.08
43 Danny Escalante El Camino 2:00.37
44 Jayce Smith Unattached 2:00.54
45 Conor Hamill Cal St. Full 2:01.01
46 Luis Guevara Unattached 2:01.27
47 Brandon Martinez Mt. SAC 2:01.53
48 Larry Carr Track West T 2:02.57
49 Jordin Andrade Mt. SAC 2:03.08
50 William Gomez Golden West 2:03.22
51 Kevin Wright Riverside 2:03.45
52 Kai Gamble El Camino 2:03.46
53 Gabriel (Nick) Reynolds Riverside 2:04.15
54 Dominic Sabido Cal Baptist 2:04.46
55 Derick Calbert LA Trade Tec 2:04.60
56 Drew Griffie El Camino 2:04.61
57 Adrian Gaytan East LA 2:04.66
58 Jonathan Givens Cerritos 2:05.20
59 Geoffery Ricketts Cerritos 2:05.78
60 Miguel Gonzalez Mt. SAC 2:05.79
61 Adam Vega Unattached 2:05.80
62 Mike Guizar El Camino 2:05.99
63 Leon Dilihunt Compex 2:06.16
64 Rudy Castro Cal St. Bake 2:07.52
65 Eder Pina LA Trade Tec 2:07.61
66 Phillip Zavala El Camino 2:07.67
67 Kivon Grant Compex 2:08.15
68 Donovan Longley Compex 2:08.35
69 Micheal Ealy Compex 2:08.45
70 Daniel Ybarra Riverside 2:08.46
71 Gabriel Arellanos Mt. SAC 2:08.60
72 Dennis Ly Evo Track Cl 2:09.04
73 Daniel Smith El Camino 2:09.13
74 Austin Van Biezen El Camino 2:09.17
75 Michael Ramillano El Camino 2:09.37
76 Jared Forte Caltech 2:09.86
77 Michael Peters Riverside 2:10.79
78 Adrian Anderson Unattached 2:10.82
79 Nicholas Rini Riverside 2:10.94
80 Arturo Valdivia Santiago Can 2:11.03
81 Terrel White Compex 2:11.64
82 Christian Paco Riverside 2:14.15
83 Dron Williams Compex 2:14.87
84 Derek Stotler Cal St. Bake 2:15.33
85 Francisco Salgado Compex 2:15.57
86 Michael Blaes Santiago Can 2:26.51
87 Fabian Grassini Unattached 2:29.43
-- Nicholas Thornton Montgomery T DNF
-- Dominick Allen Unattached DNF
-- Keith Chambers TrackWest DNF
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shyan Vaziri Unattached 3:48.37
2 david Edwards BSK Running 3:49.18
3 Charles Jock UC Irvine 3:49.66
4 Riley Martin UC Irvine 3:52.16
5 Luis Gutierrez Unattached 3:53.65
6 Brandon Shaw Evo Track Cl 3:55.20
7 Steven Norton Unattached 3:55.40
8 Alex Mason Scottsdale R 3:55.87
9 Cameron Mitchell UC Irvine 3:58.10
10 Jordan Senko SWAG SQUAD 3:58.13
11 Tommy Newton-Neal UC Irvine 3:58.96
12 Thomas Williams Unattached 3:59.27
13 Torion Bailey Compton Lyte 3:59.42
14 Sean Colaco Thundercats 3:59.91
15 Isaac Kangogo Alaska Ancho 3:59.91
16 Conor Stanton UC Irvine 4:00.89
17 Trevor Smith UC Irvine 4:01.27
18 Michael Davila Riverside 4:01.96
19 Jonathan Rahaeuser Pepperdine 4:02.00
20 John Guzman Riverside 4:02.11
21 Richard Zarazua Unattached 4:02.68
22 Sergio Rodriguez Cal Baptist 4:02.69
23 Tim Gore Unattached 4:02.84
24 Mitchell Moore Cal Baptist 4:03.13
25 Amir Shirif UC Irvine 4:03.23
26 Connor Vigil Unattached 4:03.83
27 AJ Pulice Cal St. Full 4:04.32
28 Sean Perez - Graham LA Trade Tec 4:05.00
29 Oran Arms Loyola Marym 4:05.47
30 Eric Brockhoff Riverside 4:06.63
31 Sergio Gonzalez Team BSK 4:06.97
32 Thomas Hill Alaska Ancho 4:07.27
33 Sterling Lockert Loyola Marym 4:07.63
34 Chris Sandstrom Cal Poly Dis 4:08.63
35 Brandon Haugen Cal Poly Pom 4:08.94
36 Rafael Dominguez Unattached 4:09.87
37 Alex Cagwin Cal Poly Dis 4:09.97
38 Christian Gonzales Unattached 4:10.24
39 David Cummings Unattached 4:10.58
40 Michael Vorgitch Unattached 4:10.63
41 Kenny Smith Pepperdine 4:11.02
42 Alan Menezes Caltech 4:11.44
43 John Acuna Unattached 4:11.50
44 Derick Calbert LA Trade Tec 4:11.58
45 Christopher DeWitt Club Ed 4:11.79
46 Danny Escalante El Camino 4:13.01
47 Vijay Tidwell Cal St. Los 4:13.06
48 Mike Evans Loyola Marym 4:13.16
49 Angelo Cervantes Orange Coast 4:13.74
50 Eder Pina LA Trade Tec 4:13.92
51 Phillip Benavides Loyola Marym 4:14.48
52 Jayce Smith Unattached 4:14.97
53 Jesse Aston Pepperdine 4:15.84
54 Ruben Baerga Cal Poly Dis 4:16.53
55 Jon Villa Unattached 4:16.61
56 Climonte Blackman El Camino 4:17.09
57 Kevin Wright Riverside 4:18.18
58 Adrian Gaytan East LA 4:19.38
59 Daniel Ybarra Riverside 4:20.18
60 Drew Griffie El Camino 4:20.79
61 Paul Messana Unattached 4:21.14
62 Julio Gonzales Fullerton 4:21.57
63 Alberto Fernandez Chaffey 4:21.69
64 Jonathan Miller Unattached 4:22.92
65 Mike Guizar El Camino 4:23.67
66 Jose Garcia Golden West 4:23.97
67 Javier Cota Compex 4:26.49
68 Michael Ramillano El Camino 4:27.46
69 Ronald Larrieu Loyola Marym 4:27.94
70 Andrew S. Terry Chaffey 4:28.22
71 Dominic Sabido Cal Baptist 4:28.45
72 Nicholas Rini Riverside 4:29.85
73 Andy Zucker Caltech 4:29.85
74 Phillip Zavala El Camino 4:33.63
75 Derek Stotler Cal St. Bake 4:35.19
76 Aaron Munger Club Ed 4:35.23
77 Juan Adame Caltech 4:40.15
78 Tomek Czerwinski Mt. SAC 4:43.30
79 Austin Van Biezen El Camino 4:44.57
80 Arturo Valdivia Santiago Can 4:46.15
81 Matt Perez Cal Poly Dis 4:55.16
82 Ian Sparks Cal St. Full 5:25.18
83 Kenneth Callinan Cal St. Full 5:26.14
-- Christian Velasquez Loyola Marym DNF
-- Billy Mitchell Unattached DNF
-- Chris Cline Cal Baptist DNF
-- Philip MacQuitty SWAG SQUAD DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run "D"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Greg Scott Unattached 15:22.24
2 Nathan Torres Unattached 15:28.74
3 Garrett Williams Unattached 15:29.05
4 Kevin Cano Pasadena 15:32.62
5 Brandon Berz Unattached 15:32.79
6 Ken Ernst Cal Coast 15:34.62
7 Joe Casco Unattached 15:41.46
8 Henry Jordan Loyola Marym 15:42.04
9 Irving Alfaro Mt. SAC 15:45.02
10 Jeff Ambos Cal Coast Po 15:45.85
11 Andres De La Cruz Unattached 15:48.00
12 Perry Elerts Unattached 15:49.44
13 Justin Ogan Mt. SAC 15:49.93
14 Gilberto Martinez LA Trade Tec 15:51.01
15 Steve Frisone Unattached 15:52.60
16 Juan Ramirez Unattached 15:55.83
17 Rob Arsenault Compex 15:56.12
18 Brian Sacripanti Pasadena 15:57.80
19 Camden McAlister The Masters 16:01.28
20 Andres Soleto LA Trade Tec 16:03.31
21 Cody Viers Mt. SAC 16:06.76
22 Justin Caracoza El Camino 16:11.37
23 Tyler Tockstein The Masters 16:12.93
24 Gregory Woodburn USC 16:14.64
25 Dan Smith Loyola Marym 16:16.85
26 Benjamin Kisner Unattached 16:21.48
27 Dan Arsenault Unattached 16:27.51
28 Juan Morales CalCoast 16:38.67
29 Alfredo Folgar Pasadena 16:49.87
30 Andy Tran Unattached 17:25.81
31 Chris Le Pasadena 17:42.28
32 Saul Oros Unattached 17:52.33
-- Javier Hernandez Unattached DNF
Men 5000 Meter Run "C"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Falco DiGiallonardo Unattached 15:00.54
2 Cameron Pantoja Long Beach S 15:04.67
3 Jared Long Long Beach S 15:12.02
4 Anthony Lewis El Camino 15:12.92
5 Blake Wanser Unattached 15:12.95
6 Brian Gomez Saddleback 15:14.15
7 Jason Brosseau Unattached 15:21.49
8 Matthew Crichton The Masters 15:24.49
9 Alan Callison III Unattached 15:25.50
10 Jesus Gutierrez Unattached 15:26.58
11 Tanner Collins Unattached 15:27.84
12 Michael Vorgitch Unattached 15:28.93
13 Alex Villaescusa El Camino 15:30.48
14 Sydney Gidabuday Unattached 15:31.96
15 Javier Madrid Cal Baptist 15:32.61
16 Daniel Franz Unattached 15:32.87
17 David Eller The Masters 15:34.10
18 Alex Tebbe UC Irvine 15:34.96
19 Christian Gonzales Unattached 15:35.38
20 Jonathan Lynn Cerritos 15:37.06
21 Paul Jesson The Masters 15:42.00
22 John Hurd The Masters 15:47.70
23 Joshua Wilson Unattached 15:47.74
24 Jorge Ayala Saddleback 15:48.31
25 Sean Upson Unattached 15:48.93
26 Brian Aleman Cal St. Full 15:52.22
27 Christian Penn Unattached 15:55.86
28 Brendan Dilloughery Unattached 15:56.31
29 Cristian Arranaga Unattached 16:16.41
30 Alex Tranquada Unattached 16:19.57
31 Michael Kloha Unattached 16:19.85
32 Arthur Tang Unattached 16:30.23
Men 5000 Meter Run "A"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Micah Chelimo Alaska Ancho 14:08.91
2 Lane Werley Unattached 14:10.18
3 Anthony Pizzo The Masters 14:10.64
4 John Gilbertson The Masters 14:11.96
5 Daniel Herrera Cerritos 14:16.09
6 Luis Ibarra Nike Team Ru 14:18.45
7 Solomon Bennett Unattached 14:19.25
8 Alec Govi Unattached 14:23.17
9 Aaron Sharp Nike Run LA 14:25.84
10 Drew Dalton Loyola Marym 14:28.74
11 Mike Power ICR 14:29.41
12 Shayne Collins Unattached 14:30.42
13 Blake Shaw USC 14:30.60
14 Sam Hyams Unattached 14:34.95
15 Alfred Kangogo Alaska Ancho 14:37.07
16 Jacob Wood Thundercats 14:38.45
17 Raul Arcos Nike Team Ru 14:40.26
18 Agustin Alva LA Trade Tec 14:42.43
19 Carlos Carballo adidas Legac 14:43.34
20 Patrick Douglas Orange Coast 14:43.72
21 David McDonald Unattached 14:44.64
22 Ben Fletcher Unattached 14:48.92
23 Zack Torres Unattached 14:49.80
24 Tyre Johnson Loyola Marym 14:51.33
25 Rex Nelson Unattached 14:52.37
26 Luis Dorantes Pasadena 14:55.89
27 Munir Khassay Cerritos 15:02.29
28 Chase Zukerman I Heart Fore 15:05.56
29 Alex Mason Scottsdale R 15:07.17
30 Colin Hacker Nike Team Ru 15:16.42
31 Jason Valenzuela Unattached 15:32.23
Men 5000 Meter Run "E"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tim Reed Unattached 15:44.11
2 Keith Sousa Riverside 15:56.44
3 Michael Lucero Orange Coast 15:59.18
4 Kyle Lintz Unattached 16:01.89
5 Chris Tregillis Compex 16:03.25
6 Zaragosa-Daniel Rincon-Z East LA 16:03.57
7 Tyler Coley Vanguard 16:04.07
8 Travis Foerster Unattached 16:05.43
9 Erick Quintero Orange Coast 16:07.12
10 Edward Peralta Mt. SAC 16:08.92
11 Michael Buckhoff Cal Coast Po 16:09.75
12 Justin Samaniego Riverside 16:12.95
13 Luis Palacios Unattached 16:14.33
14 Matthew Soto Orange Coast 16:15.28
15 Jerry Bugh Unattached 16:18.50
16 Christian Navarro Mt. SAC 16:23.40
17 Trevor Cox Unattached 16:23.78
18 Kyle Smith Mt. SAC 16:26.75
19 Josh Gordon Mt. SAC 16:30.61
20 Oswel Caal Pasadena 16:34.58
21 David Amador Mt. SAC 16:36.20
22 Trevor Berney Unattached 16:39.53
23 Carlos Reynoso LA Trade Tec 16:40.37
24 Daniel Okabe Vanguard 16:44.10
25 Leonel Baca Unattached 16:48.49
26 Derek Weber Loyola Marym 16:50.06
27 Asad Amin Mt. SAC 17:07.61
28 Jose Mares Mt. SAC 17:07.63
29 Angus Leung Pasadena 17:15.15
30 Taylor Toyotome Pasadena 17:43.46
Men 5000 Meter Run "B"
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jake Dawson Long Beach S 14:40.48
2 Sergey Sushchikh Easy Does It 14:43.99
3 Steven Melena UC Irvine 14:44.70
4 Omar Cortes LA Trade Tec 14:46.78
5 Brett Matejka UC Irvine 14:49.45
6 Andrew Garcia Long Beach S 14:55.93
7 Daniel Rosales Unattached 14:57.43
8 Marco Zaragoza Cal St. Full 15:00.45
9 Nicholas Osbourne UC Irvine 15:02.28
10 Andrew Snyder UC Irvine 15:02.69
11 Kevin Joerger Loyola Marym 15:03.35
12 Kevin Rooke Alaska Ancho 15:05.38
13 Trevor Henson Cal Baptist 15:06.52
14 Austin Little Orange Coast 15:06.86
15 Dylan Anthony Alaska Ancho 15:07.79
16 Yonatan Yilma Alaska Ancho 15:08.44
17 Anthony Castellon Cal St. Full 15:11.86
18 Josiah Downer The Masters 15:12.95
19 Aaron Mora Unattached 15:13.87
20 Steven DeCastro Long Beach S 15:14.52
21 Michael Foley Unattached 15:15.20
22 Hugo Gutierrez Orange Coast 15:17.81
23 Mark Langworthy Cal Baptist 15:18.80
24 Jose Lara E Race 15:25.93
25 Zack Ellis Orange Coast 15:26.90
26 Ryan McMonigle UC Irvine 15:29.93
27 Juan Rodriguez LA Trade Tec 15:31.98
28 Barron Maizland Orange Coast 15:32.88
29 Jacob Parisien Alaska Ancho 15:41.65
30 David Rosales El Camino 15:46.47
31 Jayson Perez Cal St. Full 15:54.95
32 Barrett Tilley Unattached 15:56.61
-- Kevin Ramirez Unattached DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H#
========================================================================
1 Jacob Yowell UC Irvine 14.12 1.7 1
2 Ross Blanchard Unattached 14.24 1.7 1
3 Allen Williams USC 14.83 1.7 1
4 Ryan Gibson Mt. SAC 14.87 1.7 1
5 Jake Deavers Cal Poly Pom 15.10 1.7 1
6 Jarrod Lipscomb Cerritos 15.13 2.0 2
7 Javon May Cal St. Full 15.16 1.7 1
8 Jonte' Turner Riverside 15.18 1.7 1
9 Wesley (Jordon) Morris Riverside 15.26 2.0 2
10 Alex Jungsten Whittier 15.28 2.0 2
11 Marcellus Coleman Riverside 15.32 1.6 3
12 Vince Fusco Saddleback 15.34 1.7 1
13 Samuel Barkley USC 15.34 2.0 2
14 Trevor Wightman UC Irvine 15.38 2.0 2
15 Brandon Hendrickson Cerritos 15.42 2.0 2
16 Marc Opena Biola 15.43 1.6 3
17 Matt Boudreau Cal Poly Pom 15.44 2.0 2
18 Jonathan Williams Mt. SAC 15.48 2.0 2
19 Michael Anderson La Verne 15.55 1.6 3
20 Winston Lawson Orange Coast 15.67 -0.4 4
21 Dylan Salvary Fullerton 15.84 1.6 3
22 Thomas Gross Golden West 15.87 1.6 3
23 Richard Maestre Cal St. Bake 15.88 -0.4 4
24 Joshua Stevens Fullerton 15.89 1.6 3
25 Jemal Williams USC 15.89 0.3 5
26 Randall J. Stubblefield Chaffey 15.92 -0.4 4
27 Andrew Cruikshank Orange Coast 16.04 1.6 3
28 Justin Bowie Mt. SAC 16.34 0.3 5
29 Travis Wilson Alaska Ancho 16.40 -0.4 4
30 Billy Britt Riverside 16.43 -0.4 4
31 Renato Martinez Mt. SAC 16.49 0.3 5
32 Connor Birtwhistle Cal Poly Pom 16.49 1.6 3
33 Casey DiCesare Unattached 17.08 -0.4 4
34 Josh Hunt Biola 17.20 0.3 5
35 Jimmy Palencia East LA 18.65 0.3 5
36 Micah Johnson Alaska Ancho 18.68 0.3 5
37 Christian Dunbar Biola 19.61 0.3 5
38 Ricardo Navarro East LA 20.29 0.3 5
39 Kenneth Callinan Cal St. Full 21.38 -0.4 4
40 Ian Sparks Cal St. Full 22.40 -0.4 4
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reggie Wyatt USC 50.47 1
2 Duane Walker USC 51.81 1
3 Anthony Harbor Unattached 52.37 1
4 Andre Pinon Unattached 52.82 1
5 Shaun Ward Alaska Ancho 53.27 1
6 Jake Deavers Cal Poly Pom 53.52 1
7 Kevin Ott wright Unattached 54.31 1
8 Matthew Harmon Cal St. Los 54.38 2
9 Nick Blackburn Alaska Ancho 54.52 2
10 Seth George Cerritos 54.56 3
11 Dominique Pearson Cerritos 54.71 3
12 James Sewell Mt. SAC 54.79 2
13 Vince Fusco Saddleback 54.88 2
14 Samuel Barkley USC 55.13 4
15 Joshua Stevens Fullerton 55.53 3
16 Scarvelis Steven Unattached 55.58 2
17 Drew Johnston Slytherin TC 56.00 2
18 Marcellus Coleman Riverside 56.63 3
19 Jonathan Williams Mt. SAC 57.25 3
20 Joshua Sims Saddleback 57.33 5
21 Jemal Williams USC 57.37 4
22 Hassan Ilyas Compex 57.53 4
23 Brandon Washington Cal St. Bake 57.56 4
24 Adam Digby Saddleback 57.91 4
25 Dylan Salvary Fullerton 58.12 4
26 Lamar Wint Cal St. Los 58.28 3
27 Travis Wilson Alaska Ancho 59.02 4
28 Matt Boudreau Cal Poly Pom 60.08 2
29 Baubak Soltanikhah El Camino 61.03 5
30 Thomas Gross Golden West 61.68 5
31 Jarrod Lipscomb Cerritos 62.18 3
32 Elliott Bauer Alaska Ancho 62.86 2
33 Renato Martinez Mt. SAC 62.90 5
34 Brian Doss Mt. SAC 63.72 5
35 Leo Olvera Golden West 64.59 4
36 Justin Bowie Mt. SAC 65.20 5
37 Jimmy Palencia East LA 69.40 5
38 Ricardo Navarro East LA 69.48 5
-- Brian Akpan Unattached DNF 1
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Adrian Rafiee USC 9:37.3h
2 Jace Hinesly Orange Coast 9:48.6h
3 Mike Atwood The Imperial 10:00.4h
4 Michael Carlone Loyola Marym 10:04.1h
5 Tony Martinez USC 10:05.1h
6 Brandon Taylor Cerritos 10:05.5h
7 Brandon Haugen Cal Poly Pom 10:10.0h
8 Ramon Robles Unattached 10:10.1h
9 Joey Moreno Cerritos 10:16.3h
10 Andres Lopez Loyola Marym 10:22.6h
11 Michael Ellis Orange Coast 10:22.9h
12 Cesar Rodriguez Cal St. Full 10:24.6h
13 Joe Magana Cerritos 10:24.9h
14 Devin Hanrahan Cal Poly Dis 10:29.8h
15 Ian Sheidenberger Orange Coast 10:42.4h
16 Rafael Perez Riverside 11:01.8h
17 Alvaro Alva Riverside 11:03.5h
18 Mitchell Jimenez Golden West 11:06.5h
19 Rogelio Velasquez Golden West 11:11.6h
20 Carlos Segovia East LA 11:27.4h
21 Jesus Hurtado East LA 11:39.5h
22 Carlos Lopez East LA 12:12.7h
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mt. SAC 41.15 1
1) Allan Andrews 2) Dominic Jones
3) Corbin Whalum 4) Larry Thomas
2 Fullerton 41.94 2
1) Andre Waters 2) Tubotein Taylor
3) Anthony Awoyele 4) Lavorrie Johnson
3 Cerritos 42.01 1
1) Shawn McCoy 2) Brandon Craig
3) Aaron Koeppe 4) William Nelson
4 Mt. SAC 'B' x42.17 1
1) Jordin Andrade 2) Jonathan Williams
3) James Sewell 4) Michael Ayetiwa
5 Pasadena 42.35 1
1) Ron Spears 2) Keiton Winston
3) Devin Rojas 4) Robert Pachorek
6 Cal St. Bakersfield 42.66 1
1) Justus Mora 2) Jordan Taylor
3) Richard Maestre 4) Brandon Washington
7 Concordia (Cal.) 42.88 2
1) Trey Williams 2) Alexis Bersabe
3) Bradley Battenberg 4) Bryan Harkins
8 Whittier 43.08 2
1) Caleb Carillo 2) Oreese Hoyes
3) Zach Garrett 4) Kimble Tillman
9 El Camino 43.22 2
1) Luckner Brady 2) Brailon Brown
3) Michael Thompson 4) Darnel Young
10 Golden West 43.41 3
1) Timothy Hutson 2) Christian Herold
3) DeAngelo Bonner 4) Ryan Watson
11 San Bernardino 43.77 2
1) Joshua Howard 2) Reggie Hammond
3) Christopher Hunter 4) Anthony Saladino
12 Cerritos 'B' x44.76 1
1) Brandon Hendrickson 2) Valentine Ebunilo
3) Dior Williams 4) Daniel Guevara
13 El Camino 'B' x44.91 3
1) Mathew Boone 2) Jideofor Chikeruba
3) Joshua McCullough 4) Eric Rodriguez
-- UC Irvine DNF 1
1) Mike Kennedy 2) Chris Carson
3) Dominic Jester 4) Jacob Yowell
-- Riverside DQ 1
1) Kenny Jackson 2) Yusef Merriweather
3) Chris Moody 4) Isaiah Braden
-- Concordia (Cal.) 'B' DQ 3 passed out zone 2
1) Andrew Manuel 2) Olugbenga Eshugbohungbe
3) Tommy Faust 4) Aaron DeWatteville
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mt. SAC 3:13.45 4
1) Andres Becerra 2) Robert Sanchez
3) Diontaye Tyes 4) Robertino Salgado
2 UC Irvine 3:16.02 4
1) Dominic Jester 2) Jacob Yowell
3) Trevor Wightman 4) Cameron Mitchell
3 Riverside 3:16.08 4
1) Robert Thomas 2) Yusef Merriweather
3) Jonte' Turner 4) William Contreras
4 Cal Poly Pomona 'B' x3:16.28 4
1) Orlando Smith 2) Matt Boudreau
3) KJ Comrie 4) Sam Morales
5 Alaska Anchorage 3:17.92 4
1) Nick Blackburn 2) Elliott Bauer
3) Ethan Hewitt 4) Shaun Ward
6 South Bay TC 3:19.19 3
1) Jon Collins 2) Mike Mitchell
3) Edward Giles 4) Brandon Brisco
7 Cerritos 3:20.17 4
1) Dominique Pearson 2) Seth George
3) Aaron Koeppe 4) Juan Tapia
8 Cal St. Los Angeles 'B' x3:21.57 4
1) Matthew Harmon 2) Floyd Jackson
3) David Carcamo 4) Vijay Tidwell
9 Cal Poly Pomona 'C' x3:21.62 3
1) Oliver Santiago 2) Jesus Santoyo
3) Jesse Guthrie 4) DeVonni Terrel
9 Compex 3:21.62 1
1) Micheal Ealy 2) Mark Sanchez
3) Jamell Shareef 4) Kivon Grant
11 Golden West 3:23.16 3
1) Ryan Watson 2) Joseph Lee
3) Leo Olvera 4) Nathaniel Simon
12 Pasadena 3:24.29 3
1) Robert Pachorek 2) Ron Spears
3) Desmond Jones 4) Devin Rojas
13 Compton Lytes 3:24.63 1
14 Mt. SAC 'B' x3:24.95 4
1) Jordin Andrade 2) Jonathan Williams
3) James Sewell 4) Kevin Moore
15 Riverside 'B' x3:25.54 3
1) Christopher Miller 2) Eric Brockhoff
3) Bennett Harris 4) Michael Davila
16 El Camino 3:25.66 3
1) Luckner Brady 2) Brailon Brown
3) Vincent Bui 4) Justin Cudjoe
17 Concordia (Cal.) 3:25.88 2
1) Trey Williams 2) Ricky Avila
3) Bradley Battenberg 4) Falstaff Hawkins
18 Compex 'B' x3:27.35 1
1) Leon Dilihunt 2) Terrel White
3) Donovan Longley 4) Dron Williams
19 Cal St. Bakersfield 3:28.47 2
1) Jordan Taylor 2) Richard Maestre
3) David Mitchell 4) Brandon Washington
20 San Bernardino 3:28.98 2
1) Anthony Saladino 2) Christopher Hunter
3) Ryan Jones 4) Reggie Hammond
21 Orange Coast 3:32.40 2
1) Emanuel Valencia 2) Christian Long
3) Colin Steinbroner 4) Du Dao
22 El Camino 'B' x3:37.53 2
1) Jideofor Chikeruba 2) Mathew Boone
3) Eric Rodriguez 4) Phillip McGriff
23 Riverside 'C' x3:39.77 3
1) Aris Valmonte 2) John Guzman
3) Chris Navarro 4) Chance Peterson
24 Mt. SAC 'C' x3:40.38 2
1) Gabriel Ruano 2) Ryan Naylon
3) Brandon Martinez 4) Miguel Gonzalez
25 El Camino 'C' x3:41.60 1
1) Kai Gamble 2) Darnel Young
3) Phillip McGriff 4) Baubak Soltanikhah
26 Concordia (Cal.) 'B' x3:52.11 1
1) Aaron DeWatteville 2) Raymond McKendry
3) Tommy Faust 4) Alexis Bersabe
-- Pasadena 'B' DNF 3
1) Michael Dennis 2) Keiton Winston
3) Daniel Walker 4) Malik Gillins
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Laron Brown Unattached 2.09m 6-10.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 2.14
P P P XO XXO XXO X
2 Winston Lawson Orange Coast 2.04m 6-08.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09
O O O O XXO XXX
3 Jer'rel Moore Riverside 1.99m 6-06.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04
P P O O XXX
4 James Gonzalez Fullerton 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
O O O XXX
4 Lamar Oliphant Unattached 1.94m 6-04.25
1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99
P P O XXX
6 Alex Campbell UC Irvine 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O XO XXX
7 DeAngelo Bonner Golden West 1.89m 6-02.25
1.84 1.89 1.94
O XXO XXX
8 Andrew Roide Cal Poly Pom 1.84m 6-00.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89
P O XO O XXX
9 Archie Bernard Orange Coast 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
9 Hassan Ilyas Compex 1.84m 6-00.50
1.84 1.89
XO XXX
11 Chad Taylor Riverside 1.79m 5-10.50
1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84
P O XXO XXX
12 Connor Birtwhistle Cal Poly Pom 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
P XO XXX
13 Aris Valmonte Riverside 1.74m 5-08.50
1.69 1.74 1.79
XO XXO XXX
14 Mathew Boone El Camino 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
O XXX
15 Wesley (Jordon) Morris Riverside 1.69m 5-06.50
1.69 1.74
XO XXX
-- Alex Duarte Golden West NH
1.69 1.74 1.79
P P XXX
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Paul Kilbertus Unattached 4.88m 16-00.00
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88 5.10
P P XO XO XX
2 Rick Jennings Unattached 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P P O XXX
3 Stephen Brown UC Irvine 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P XO O XXX
4 Cameron Van Dieren Mt. SAC 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
O XO XO XXX
5 Joe Snee Vault Off 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P O XXO XXX
6 Alex Calkins Biola 4.73m 15-06.25
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
XX XO XXO XXX
7 Edgar Pellecer Mt. SAC 4.58m 15-00.25
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
P P O O O XXX
7 Jesse Phillips Mt. SAC 4.58m 15-00.25
4.43 4.58 4.73
O O XXX
9 Dillon Atchley Golden West 4.58m 15-00.25
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.73
P XO XO XO XXO XXX
10 Allen Black Cal Poly Pom 4.43m 14-06.25
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58
P P XXO XXO XXX
11 Jonathan Barnes Riverside 4.28m 14-00.50
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
O XO O XXX
11 Charles Langwasser Mt. SAC 4.28m 14-00.50
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P XO O XXX
13 Diego Lopez Cal Poly Pom 4.28m 14-00.50
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
P XXO O XXX
14 Thomas Shore Fullerton 4.28m 14-00.50
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
XO O XO XXX
15 Art Hop Riverside 4.28m 14-00.50
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
O O XXO XXX
16 Kevin Lachman Cal St. Full 4.28m 14-00.50
3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43
XO XO XXO XXX
17 Micah Johnson Alaska Ancho 4.13m 13-06.50
3.98 4.13 4.28
XXO O XXX
18 Trent Turner Saddleback 4.13m 13-06.50
3.98 4.13 4.28
O XXO XXX
19 Steven Cherry USC 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98 4.13
O XXX
20 Jose R. Orozco Riverside 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98 4.13
XO XXX
21 Andrew Taylor Orange Coast 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98 4.13
XXO XXX
21 Tyler Nives Biola 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98 4.13
XXO XXX
-- Jhonathan Santos Pasadena NH
3.98
XXX
-- Travis Voorhees Cal Poly Pom NH
4.43
XXX
-- Julien Okey Cal Poly Pom NH
3.98 4.13
P XXX
-- Scott Hubbard Cal St. Los NH
3.98
XXX
-- Brandon Mancini Biola NH
3.98
XXX
-- Greg Charles SoCal Track NH
3.98
XXX
-- Jeff Tran Biola NH
4.43
XXX
-- Matthew McCormick USC NH
3.98 4.13
P XXX
-- Ross McDonald USC NH
4.43 4.58 4.73 4.88
P P XPP XX
-- Kevin Schwindt USC NH
3.98 4.13
P XXX
-- Jimmy Palencia East LA NH
3.98
XXX
-- Thomas Hamm UC Irvine NH
4.43 4.58 4.73
P P XXX
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Marcell Keeling Unattached 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
6.83m(NWI) 6.86m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.86m(NWI)
1 Kenny Jackson Riverside 6.86m NWI 22-06.25
6.86m(NWI) 6.49m(NWI) PASS
3 Lavorrie Johnson Fullerton 6.83m NWI 22-05.00
6.50m(NWI) 6.83m(NWI) 6.24m(NWI) FOUL 6.15m(NWI) FOUL
4 Darrell Freeman Mt. SAC 6.81m NWI 22-04.25
6.81m(NWI) 6.76m(NWI) 6.76m(NWI)
4 DeAngelo Bonner Golden West 6.81m NWI 22-04.25
FOUL 6.55m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI) 6.81m(NWI) FOUL 6.65m(NWI)
6 Alvin Cheng UC Irvine 6.80m NWI 22-03.75
6.42m(NWI) 6.80m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI)
7 Spencer Gray Riverside 6.78m NWI 22-03.00
6.63m(NWI) 6.77m(NWI) 6.65m(NWI) FOUL FOUL 6.78m(NWI)
8 Jordan Smith Biola 6.75m NWI 22-01.75
6.58m(NWI) 6.75m(NWI) FOUL
9 Michael Lowder Antelope Val 6.73m NWI 22-01.00
6.47m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI) 6.73m(NWI) FOUL 6.64m(NWI)
10 Eric Rogers Cal Lutheran 6.68m NWI 21-11.00
6.59m(NWI) 6.42m(NWI) 6.53m(NWI) 6.68m(NWI) FOUL 6.59m(NWI)
11 Marquise Cherry Mt. SAC 6.67m NWI 21-10.75
FOUL 6.67m(NWI) FOUL
12 Bryan Harkins Concordia (C 6.59m NWI 21-07.50
6.14m(NWI) 6.55m(NWI) 6.59m(NWI) FOUL 5.04m(NWI) 6.54m(NWI)
13 Luckner Brady El Camino 6.55m NWI 21-06.00
FOUL 6.55m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI) 6.40m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
14 Casey DiCesare Unattached 6.50m NWI 21-04.00
6.16m(NWI) 6.18m(NWI) 6.20m(NWI) 6.34m(NWI) 6.25m(NWI) 6.50m(NWI)
15 Malik Gillins Pasadena 6.48m NWI 21-03.25
6.26m(NWI) 6.48m(NWI) 5.27m(NWI)
16 Armendarez Avanti East LA 6.46m NWI 21-02.50
6.23m(NWI) 6.46m(NWI) 6.32m(NWI)
17 Timothy Hutson Golden West 6.43m NWI 21-01.25
5.85m(NWI) 6.43m(NWI) 5.47m(NWI)
18 Oliver Santiago Cal Poly Pom 6.38m NWI 20-11.25
5.98m(NWI) 5.84m(NWI) 6.38m(NWI)
19 Jimmie Davis Golden West 6.32m NWI 20-09.00
FOUL 6.32m(NWI) 6.04m(NWI)
20 Sean Metivier Unattached 6.14m NWI 20-01.75
FOUL FOUL 6.14m(NWI)
21 Dennis Clay Cal Lutheran 6.11m NWI 20-00.50
FOUL 6.06m(NWI) 6.11m(NWI)
22 Deme'Trek Chambers Cal Lutheran 6.06m NWI 19-10.75
5.92m(NWI) 5.99m(NWI) 6.06m(NWI)
23 Emmett Kellogg Golden West 6.01m NWI 19-08.75
FOUL 6.01m(NWI) 5.92m(NWI)
24 Shawn Douglas Unattached 5.95m NWI 19-06.25
5.70m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI)
25 Mark Sanchez Compex 5.93m NWI 19-05.50
5.76m(NWI) 5.93m(NWI) PASS
26 Josh Hunt Biola 5.88m NWI 19-03.50
5.30m(NWI) 5.88m(NWI) FOUL
27 Phillip McGriff El Camino 5.86m NWI 19-02.75
FOUL 5.86m(NWI) FOUL
28 Robert Walton Riverside 5.77m NWI 18-11.25
5.77m(NWI) 5.76m(NWI) 5.51m(NWI)
29 Ian Sparks Cal St. Full 5.62m NWI 18-05.25
5.62m(NWI) 5.10m(NWI) 5.13m(NWI)
30 Michael Bryson Riverside 5.54m NWI 18-02.25
FOUL FOUL 5.54m(NWI)
30 Miles Endo Riverside 5.54m NWI 18-02.25
5.54m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
32 DeVonni Terrel Cal Poly Pom 5.39m NWI 17-08.25
5.38m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.39m(NWI)
33 Kenneth Callinan Cal St. Full 5.24m NWI 17-02.25
5.24m(NWI) 5.18m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)
-- Lamar Oliphant Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
-- Laron Brown Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind
===============================================================================
1 Keinan Briggs 2XU USA 14.84m NWI 48-08.25
14.84m(NWI) 14.49m(NWI) 14.44m(NWI) 14.63m(NWI) 14.79m(NWI) FOUL
2 Xavier Townsend Chaffey 13.86m NWI 45-05.75
13.46m(NWI) FOUL 13.86m(NWI) FOUL 13.86m(NWI) 13.80m(NWI)
3 Spencer Gray Riverside 13.65m NWI 44-09.50
13.65m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
4 Darrell Freeman Mt. SAC 13.62m NWI 44-08.25
13.62m(NWI) 13.61m(NWI) 13.42m(NWI) 12.97m(NWI) PASS PASS
5 Laron Brown Unattached 13.58m NWI 44-06.75
FOUL FOUL 13.58m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Matt Aikens Pasadena 13.49m NWI 44-03.25
13.49m(NWI) FOUL 13.43m(NWI)
7 Emanuel Valencia Orange Coast 13.27m NWI 43-06.50
13.27m(NWI) FOUL 13.26m(NWI)
8 Abel Valencia Orange Coast 13.10m NWI 42-11.75
FOUL 12.90m(NWI) 13.10m(NWI)
9 Emmett Kellogg Golden West 13.08m NWI 42-11.00
13.08m(NWI) 13.07m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI)
10 Jimmie Davis Golden West 12.95m NWI 42-06.00
FOUL 12.95m(NWI) 12.80m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) FOUL 12.90m(NWI)
11 Alex Duarte Golden West 12.70m NWI 41-08.00
12.70m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
12 Ty Poteet Saddleback 12.56m NWI 41-02.50
12.56m(NWI) FOUL FOUL
13 Oliver Santiago Cal Poly Pom 12.55m NWI 41-02.25
12.55m(NWI) 12.26m(NWI) 12.04m(NWI)
14 Joshua Sims Saddleback 12.54m NWI 41-01.75
12.49m(NWI) 12.37m(NWI) 12.54m(NWI)
15 Ryan Yancy Orange Coast 12.41m NWI 40-08.75
FOUL 12.35m(NWI) 12.41m(NWI)
16 DeVonni Terrel Cal Poly Pom 12.10m NWI 39-08.50
FOUL FOUL 12.10m(NWI) FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Austin Seidl Saddleback FOUL
FOUL FOUL PASS
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Nicholas Garcia Unattached 18.24m 59-10.25
17.31m 18.24m 16.93m 17.42m 17.53m 17.39m
2 Willy Irwin Unattached 16.47m 54-00.50
14.47m 16.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Mason Miller UC Irvine 15.54m 51-00.00
15.05m FOUL 15.20m 15.54m FOUL FOUL
4 Victor Martin El Camino 15.26m 50-00.75
13.66m FOUL 14.06m 14.25m FOUL 15.26m
5 Kris Kirk Riverside 15.18m 49-09.75
13.96m FOUL 14.26m 15.18m 15.11m FOUL
6 Joshua Allen Concordia (C 14.99m 49-02.25
13.00m 14.70m 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Moises Ramos Riverside 14.80m 48-06.75
14.80m FOUL FOUL 14.04m 14.74m FOUL
8 Trevor Lawrence UC Irvine 14.76m 48-05.25
13.01m 13.47m 13.29m 13.65m FOUL 14.76m
9 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pom 14.33m 47-00.25
FOUL 13.69m 14.33m 13.45m 13.92m 13.85m
10 Alex Gutierrez Golden West 14.12m 46-04.00
13.04m 14.06m 14.12m
11 Marco Sagasta Orange Coast 13.81m 45-03.75
13.81m FOUL FOUL
12 Brandon Wilcox Whittier 13.61m 44-08.00
13.14m 13.61m FOUL
13 Nathan Schultz Cal Poly Pom 13.46m 44-02.00
FOUL 13.46m FOUL
14 Andy Durham Cal Poly Pom 13.37m 43-10.50
13.37m 13.23m 13.35m
15 Collin Ellis Cal St. Bake 13.28m 43-07.00
13.05m 13.28m FOUL
16 Branden George Riverside 13.09m 42-11.50
12.56m FOUL 13.09m
17 Daniel Jones Santiago Can 12.99m 42-07.50
12.28m 12.99m FOUL
18 Bradley Knutsen Fullerton 12.94m 42-05.50
12.94m 12.13m 12.24m
18 David Perez Mt. SAC 12.94m 42-05.50
12.67m 12.94m FOUL
20 Glenn Rivera Cal St. Los 12.89m 42-03.50
FOUL 12.89m FOUL
21 Garrett Bradley Riverside 12.83m 42-01.25
12.43m 12.65m 12.83m
22 Hector Alarcon Mt. SAC 12.66m 41-06.50
FOUL FOUL 12.66m
23 Zak Flowers Golden West 12.65m 41-06.00
11.86m 12.30m 12.65m
24 Jason Sota Fullerton 12.57m 41-03.00
FOUL 12.57m 11.44m
25 Eric Carlos Cal St. Los 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL FOUL
26 Isaac Hernandez Santiago Can 12.48m 40-11.50
11.10m 12.48m 12.24m
27 Johnny Garcia Mt. SAC 12.46m 40-10.50
12.17m 12.46m FOUL
28 Andrew Gessler Cal Lutheran 12.44m 40-09.75
12.04m 11.41m 12.44m
29 Bryan Wilmert Cal St. Bake 12.30m 40-04.25
12.28m 12.30m FOUL
30 Andre Evans Riverside 12.27m 40-03.25
12.27m FOUL FOUL
31 Hasaranga Ratnayake Golden West 12.00m 39-04.50
12.00m FOUL FOUL
32 Cody Gibson Alaska Ancho 11.89m 39-00.25
11.71m 11.89m 11.34m
33 Leonardo Lopez Riverside 11.72m 38-05.50
11.72m FOUL FOUL
34 Richard Hernandez Golden West 11.54m 37-10.50
10.85m 10.80m 11.54m
35 Peter Stacy Biola 11.44m 37-06.50
11.18m 11.23m 11.44m
36 Aaron Mecum Golden West 11.27m 36-11.75
11.26m FOUL 11.27m
37 Emmanuel Martinez Unattached 10.97m 36-00.00
10.96m FOUL 10.97m
38 Casey DiCesare Unattached 10.76m 35-03.75
10.76m FOUL FOUL
39 Tim Dommek Alaska Ancho 10.71m 35-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.71m
40 Branden Alcantar Golden West 10.18m 33-04.75
FOUL 10.18m FOUL
-- Erwin Bensan El Camino FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Gregory Garza Unattached 53.31m 174-11
51.21m FOUL 52.44m 51.34m 53.31m 50.79m
2 Willy Irwin Unattached 49.61m 162-09
47.44m 49.61m FOUL FOUL 48.41m 43.59m
3 Dave Endler UNAT-Thrower 49.47m 162-04
47.62m 45.79m 49.47m FOUL FOUL 46.59m
4 Adam Hayes Cal Lutheran 47.89m 157-01
44.96m FOUL 47.89m 45.91m 47.64m 46.34m
5 Tim Greene UNAT-Thrower 47.84m 156-11
43.93m FOUL 47.80m 47.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Caleb Wood Pasadena 47.77m 156-09
FOUL 47.77m 42.96m
7 Remy Conatser Saddleback 47.48m 155-09
43.31m 45.43m 46.67m 47.48m 46.40m FOUL
8 Devin Farrow Unattached 46.82m 153-07
FOUL 46.82m 44.62m
9 Shane Cioni Cal Poly Pom 45.73m 150-00
45.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.68m 45.73m
10 Gabe Holland Cal St. Bake 45.27m 148-06
44.68m FOUL 45.27m 43.43m 43.21m FOUL
11 Moises Ramos Riverside 44.34m 145-06
44.34m 40.91m FOUL
12 Mason Miller UC Irvine 43.87m 143-11
39.98m FOUL 43.87m 43.02m 42.08m FOUL
13 Kris Kirk Riverside 43.85m 143-10
43.85m 43.37m FOUL
14 Daniel Jones Santiago Can 42.98m 141-00
FOUL 34.95m 42.98m
15 Tim Dommek Alaska Ancho 42.47m 139-04
41.60m 42.47m FOUL
16 Jason Harrell Unattached 41.52m 136-03
41.47m 41.52m FOUL
17 Branden Alcantar Golden West 41.47m 136-01
40.58m FOUL 41.47m
18 Hector Alarcon Mt. SAC 41.15m 135-00
34.83m 40.05m 41.15m
19 Alex Gutierrez Golden West 41.11m 134-10
37.46m 38.97m 41.11m
20 Andre Evans Riverside 41.07m 134-09
41.07m FOUL 40.99m
20 Collin Ellis Cal St. Bake 41.07m 134-09
FOUL 41.07m FOUL
22 Hasaranga Ratnayake Golden West 40.65m 133-04
40.65m FOUL FOUL
23 Brandon Wilcox Whittier 39.28m 128-10
FOUL 37.96m 39.28m
24 Victor Martin El Camino 38.12m 125-01
34.22m FOUL 38.12m
25 Johnny Garcia Mt. SAC 37.82m 124-01
34.54m 37.82m 37.60m
26 Andy Durham Cal Poly Pom 37.59m 123-04
FOUL 36.25m 37.59m
27 David Perez Mt. SAC 36.85m 120-11
35.98m FOUL 36.85m
28 Daniel Hibert Unattached 36.55m 119-11
FOUL 31.89m 36.55m
29 Khambrell Gomez Pasadena 36.06m 118-04
30.34m FOUL 36.06m
30 Miguel Eizenga Unattached 35.63m 116-11
FOUL 35.63m FOUL
31 Leonardo Lopez Riverside 35.57m 116-08
35.24m 35.10m 35.57m
32 Isaac Hernandez Santiago Can 35.10m 115-02
35.10m FOUL FOUL
33 Cody Gibson Alaska Ancho 34.94m 114-07
30.19m 33.65m 34.94m
34 Steven Parson Unattached 33.62m 110-04
33.44m 31.39m 33.62m
35 Jean-Curtis Leovao Cerritos 33.38m 109-06
32.12m 33.38m FOUL
36 Jose Villapondo Cerritos 32.37m 106-02
25.74m 29.68m 32.37m
-- Zak Flowers Golden West FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Scott Shaffer Santiago Can FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Remy Conatser Saddleback 65.76m 215-09 JC American Record
65.76m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Colin Dunbar Unattached 64.25m 210-09
FOUL FOUL 59.82m FOUL 64.25m FOUL
3 Mike Milakovic Team elite 59.46m 195-01
FOUL FOUL 59.03m FOUL FOUL 59.46m
4 Tim Greene UNAT-Thrower 57.22m 187-09
FOUL 55.35m FOUL FOUL 57.22m FOUL
5 Joel Baez Unattached 54.18m 177-09
52.59m 54.18m FOUL FOUL FOUL 52.94m
6 Josh Villalobos Long Beach S 53.38m 175-01
53.38m FOUL 51.74m 48.86m 52.19m FOUL
7 Thomas Judge Cal St. Bake 52.86m 173-05
50.35m 52.32m 52.25m FOUL 52.86m FOUL
8 Kris Kirk Riverside 52.08m 170-10
52.08m 49.88m 50.87m 50.53m FOUL FOUL
9 Vincent Huitt Unattached 51.36m 168-06
51.36m 49.99m 50.18m 48.60m FOUL FOUL
10 Brandon Wilcox Whittier 50.44m 165-06
47.75m 50.44m 47.73m
11 Eric Stein USC 50.33m 165-01
FOUL 50.33m 49.60m
12 Jacob Fraser Long Beach S 48.91m 160-05
47.34m 45.72m 48.91m
13 Kyle Merkley Unattached 48.70m 159-09
46.07m FOUL 46.70m FOUL 46.29m 48.70m
14 Johnny Garcia Mt. SAC 46.34m 152-00
FOUL FOUL 46.34m
15 Moises Ramos Riverside 45.26m 148-06
42.85m 45.26m FOUL
16 Doug Parsons Unattached 44.97m 147-06
44.50m FOUL 44.97m FOUL FOUL 43.86m
17 Tilman Falgout USC 43.90m 144-00
43.90m FOUL FOUL
18 Bryan Romero Unattached 43.35m 142-03
39.35m 42.74m 43.35m
19 Miguel Eizenga Unattached 43.21m 141-09
42.49m 43.21m FOUL
20 Steven Forgette Mt. SAC 42.27m 138-08
42.27m 41.56m FOUL
21 David Perez Mt. SAC 42.07m 138-00
42.07m FOUL 40.08m
22 Alejandro Avina Mt. SAC 41.86m 137-04
39.13m 40.09m 41.86m
23 Juan German Occidental 41.79m 137-01
FOUL 41.79m FOUL
24 Leonardo Lopez Riverside 41.19m 135-02
FOUL FOUL 41.19m
25 Trevor Lawrence UC Irvine 41.10m 134-10
41.10m 38.03m FOUL
26 Hector Alarcon Mt. SAC 40.82m 133-11
40.82m FOUL FOUL
27 Marco Sagasta Orange Coast 40.52m 132-11
40.52m FOUL FOUL
28 Dylan Gourd Saddleback 40.12m 131-07
FOUL 37.33m 40.12m
29 Jason Sota Fullerton 40.11m 131-07
40.11m 40.02m 39.41m
30 Alex Gutierrez Golden West 40.03m 131-04
FOUL FOUL 40.03m
31 Zak Flowers Golden West 39.87m 130-10
38.39m 39.87m 36.95m
32 Cliff King Cal St. Full 39.79m 130-06
39.79m 35.23m 38.09m
33 Austin Pollock Orange Coast 39.77m 130-06
39.77m FOUL FOUL
34 Brian Taylor Orange Coast 38.68m 126-11
FOUL 38.68m FOUL
35 Daniel Jones Santiago Can 38.36m 125-10
36.29m FOUL 38.36m
36 Bradley Knutsen Fullerton 37.83m 124-01
37.07m 37.32m 37.83m
37 Steven Parson Unattached 37.59m 123-04
FOUL FOUL 37.59m
38 Lane Wiggins Saddleback 37.43m 122-10
37.17m FOUL 37.43m
39 Sean Hunt Santiago Can 36.56m 119-11
FOUL 36.56m FOUL
40 Kenneth Noriesta Mt. SAC 36.53m 119-10
36.53m FOUL FOUL
41 Emmanuel Martinez Unattached 35.45m 116-04
30.34m 33.56m 35.45m
42 Michael Barrett Cerritos 34.68m 113-09
FOUL 34.68m FOUL
43 Aaron Mecum Golden West 33.75m 110-09
FOUL FOUL 33.75m
44 Phillip Wogee Fullerton 33.33m 109-04
FOUL 33.33m 32.13m
45 Richard Hernandez Golden West 32.49m 106-07
32.49m FOUL FOUL
46 Travis Cotter Saddleback 32.46m 106-06
FOUL 32.46m 31.78m
47 Giovani Leon East LA 32.28m 105-11
30.72m 32.28m FOUL
48 Branden Alcantar Golden West 31.93m 104-09
30.59m 31.93m FOUL
49 Cameron McCombs Orange Coast 29.38m 96-05
29.38m 29.36m FOUL
50 Matt Pederson Orange Coast 28.49m 93-06
FOUL FOUL 28.49m
51 Scott Shaffer Santiago Can 24.31m 79-09
FOUL FOUL 24.31m
52 Daniel Romero East LA 20.10m 65-11
16.55m FOUL 20.10m
53 Davis Rangel East LA 18.30m 60-00
18.30m FOUL FOUL
-- Isaac Hernandez Santiago Can FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Joel Cortez Mt. SAC FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Cody Parker Alaska Ancho 64.34m 211-01
61.42m 63.44m 60.72m 64.34m 63.08m FOUL
2 Damani Brown Chaffey 60.83m 199-07
54.11m 59.55m 49.53m 58.34m 59.33m 60.83m
3 Peter Stacy Biola 53.63m 175-11
52.81m 53.63m 52.85m 49.84m 52.29m 51.76m
4 Alex Leyva Unattached 52.78m 173-02
FOUL 52.78m 48.65m 41.54m 49.71m 48.99m
5 Phillip Wogee Fullerton 52.29m 171-07
51.32m 49.74m 47.22m 49.88m 48.80m 52.29m
6 Vaughn Aldpos-Soratos Whittier 51.32m 168-04
51.32m 49.12m 46.88m 48.56m 47.69m 49.60m
7 Caleb Wood Pasadena 50.64m 166-02
50.64m 50.08m FOUL 43.91m FOUL 47.81m
8 Justin Puccinelli Cal Lutheran 49.28m 161-08
49.28m 48.53m 45.70m 45.27m 45.25m 48.03m
9 Andrew Cruikshank Orange Coast 48.59m 159-05
48.59m FOUL FOUL
10 Daniel Walker Pasadena 48.12m 157-10
44.19m 48.12m 47.96m
11 Karnell Grimes Cal St. Bake 47.85m 157-00
39.24m 47.85m 44.42m 40.82m 38.93m 47.27m
12 Wesley (Jordon) Morris Riverside 46.54m 152-08
46.54m 45.63m 45.54m
13 Giovani Leon East LA 45.76m 150-01
FOUL 45.76m 41.64m
14 Brian Luc Mt. SAC 45.65m 149-09
35.73m 41.90m 45.65m
15 Steele Frey Whittier 45.60m 149-07
41.36m 42.65m 45.60m
16 Thomas Shore Fullerton 45.06m 147-10
45.06m 42.21m 44.38m
17 Steven Parson Unattached 44.66m 146-06
44.66m 44.08m 43.27m
18 Ben Grabowski Caltech 44.48m 145-11
38.41m FOUL 44.48m
19 Clinton Schooler Saddleback 43.48m 142-08
43.19m 41.81m 43.48m
20 Darrin Halliday Orange Coast 42.13m 138-03
30.82m 39.26m 42.13m
21 Scott Case Cal Lutheran 40.99m 134-06
38.43m 37.49m 40.99m
22 Zhongbo Wei Mt. SAC 40.77m 133-09
37.72m FOUL 40.77m
23 Hassan Ilyas Compex 40.28m 132-02
40.28m 38.71m 34.54m
24 Cliff King Cal St. Full 39.48m 129-06
39.48m 36.13m 36.31m
25 Tommy Faust Concordia (C 38.76m 127-02
38.76m FOUL FOUL
26 Billy Britt Riverside 38.38m 125-11
34.29m 38.38m 36.98m
27 William Gyorgy Orange Coast 38.35m 125-10
35.18m FOUL 38.35m
28 Emmett Kellogg Golden West 38.03m 124-09
38.01m 38.03m 36.28m
29 Jordan Smith Biola 37.79m 124-00
37.79m 31.44m 30.77m
30 Brett Ikari Mt. SAC 37.39m 122-08
FOUL FOUL 37.39m
31 Luke Loper Mt. SAC 36.96m 121-03
FOUL 36.39m 36.96m
32 David Perez Mt. SAC 36.22m 118-10
36.22m 32.14m FOUL
33 Mathew Jones El Camino 34.59m 113-06
34.59m FOUL 31.26m
34 Drake Leonard Orange Coast 33.92m 111-03
FOUL FOUL 33.92m
35 Marc Opena Biola 27.96m 91-09
26.75m 27.96m FOUL